Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2011-06-23 22:02:474.68.738.024014.79802.4 km W da Tortorici (ME) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
EBEL37.739815.008337.59897.06701.1669
ECAN37.888714.907123.11497.53123.3975
ECBD37.780215.086538.07857.25621.8039
ECHR37.686314.912939.82137.00191.0044
ECNV37.595614.712548.85416.61030.4077
ECPN37.743714.986536.32667.27081.8654
ECZM37.731314.904134.94047.14851.4075
EMCN37.791315.033534.25767.27031.8634
EMFO37.735715.090242.02347.07961.2013
EMNR37.816815.026031.71987.82326.6564
EMPL37.679014.970342.09267.07671.1931
EMSG37.821514.949527.56757.46242.8999
ENIC37.613815.019648.66826.69830.4992
EPDN37.765915.016835.60197.23391.7136
EPIT37.811315.056733.89897.37972.3969
EPMN37.820415.177340.86227.07861.1983
EPOZ37.671915.188552.74147.07191.1800
EPZF37.829214.876424.43277.37202.3549
ESCV37.747014.815232.56367.64344.3996
ESLN37.693414.974440.81346.79070.6175
ESML37.618114.879445.98356.63910.4356
ESPC37.692515.027442.88776.86490.7326
ESVO37.773114.946931.99387.63714.3362
EVRN37.689215.135648.35186.80640.6403
EZPO37.823915.106636.08717.39232.4678
GALF37.710014.570041.15327.50303.1843
HAGA37.285915.154888.32026.04780.1116
HAVL36.959815.1216121.97406.24600.1762
HCRL37.283115.032385.37006.60990.4073
HLNI37.348614.871975.84236.78990.6164
HMDC36.959014.7830118.66406.22400.1675
HVZN37.178414.715494.65136.40390.2534
IACL38.533814.356569.04987.04461.1082
ILLI38.445714.948249.43587.35652.2726
IVCR38.409614.961045.97346.96180.9157
IVLT38.396114.948244.25897.00801.0186
IVPL38.376314.980143.14837.56573.6786
IVUG38.397014.986445.43446.99050.9784
JOPP38.606715.8855115.15606.58370.3835
MPNC38.145015.352051.14527.65344.5016
MSCL38.231415.790790.22316.98910.9752
MSRU38.263915.508368.10936.91670.8254
PLAC38.449616.4383151.01706.19250.1558
RAFF37.222314.362597.36566.63060.4272
RESU37.646814.056877.86776.97140.9363


  ©2012 INGV-CT