Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2010-05-23 05:12:013.110.738.555014.28107.32 km W da Alicudi Porto (ME) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
CORL37.894313.3038108.21904.60250.0040
EBEL37.739815.0083111.66605.96000.0912
ECAN37.888714.907196.56575.03840.0109
ECBD37.780215.0865112.18205.07170.0118
ECHR37.686314.9129112.24005.01320.0103
ECNV37.595614.7125114.02704.54810.0035
ECPN37.743714.9865110.23406.58480.3844
ECZM37.731314.9041107.55305.03630.0109
EFIU37.789615.2103118.49005.11130.0129
EMCN37.791315.0335108.39305.25260.0179
EMFO37.735715.0902116.33305.02260.0105
EMFS37.719614.9979112.99805.65550.0452
EMNR37.816815.0260105.73105.94580.0883
EMPL37.679014.9703115.46005.20140.0159
EMSG37.821514.9495101.33805.15620.0143
ENIC37.613815.0196122.37405.00520.0101
EPDN37.765915.0168109.74805.75680.0571
EPIT37.811315.0567107.87005.14110.0138
EPMN37.820415.1773113.80404.79810.0063
EPOZ37.671915.1885127.12605.08750.0122
EPZF37.829214.876496.64845.06880.0117
ESAL37.755115.1345116.91804.99650.0099
ESCV37.747014.8152102.76405.38850.0245
ESLN37.693414.9744114.32704.90070.0080
ESML37.618114.8794117.06705.29280.0196
ESPC37.692515.0274116.94405.03860.0109
ESVO37.773114.9469105.60305.73920.0549
ETFI37.739314.9979111.15106.12910.1346
EVRN37.689215.1356122.76004.71540.0052
EZPO37.823915.1066109.60705.05400.0113
GALF37.710014.570098.36955.11500.0130
HAGA37.285915.1548161.42604.23650.0017
HAVL36.959815.1216192.88204.46980.0029
HCRL37.283115.0323156.86504.74170.0055
HLNI37.348614.8719144.65304.69190.0049
HMDC36.959014.7830183.57804.21660.0016
HVZN37.178414.7154158.56404.55760.0036
IACL38.533814.356512.92907.46732.9330
IFIL38.564214.575327.80185.88530.0768
ILLI38.445714.948260.43696.01020.1024
IVCR38.409614.961062.46826.15730.1437
IVLT38.396114.948261.84565.73340.0541
IVPL38.376314.980165.12735.46990.0295
IVUG38.397014.986464.93705.13610.0137
MMME37.935215.2539110.24604.96130.0091
MPAZ37.953116.006793.17574.49210.0031
MPNC38.145015.3520104.70505.59020.0389
MSRU38.263915.5083112.39804.99670.0099
MTTG38.003115.6990138.77705.04140.0110
PLAC38.449616.4383188.36504.74290.0055
RESU37.646814.0568103.87905.12680.0134
SERS39.035916.6887215.43704.12690.0013
SSY37.157715.0737170.99405.13500.0136


  ©2012 INGV-CT