Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2010-04-02 20:04:444.30.337.799015.07901.08 km SE da Piano Pernicana (CT) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
CORL37.894313.3038149.23305.83490.0684
EBEL37.739815.00839.19187.74955.6164
ECAN37.888714.907113.68587.34192.1972
ECBD37.780215.08652.29258.221116.6387
ECHR37.686314.912919.37807.12561.3354
ECNV37.595614.712539.41636.52000.3311
ECPN37.743714.986510.32757.60584.0344
ECZM37.731314.904117.22787.18831.5427
EFIU37.789615.210311.48408.002010.0469
EMCN37.791315.03354.19718.246417.6348
EMFO37.735715.09027.22427.84036.9236
EMFS37.719614.997911.47097.79856.2880
EMNR37.816815.02605.09548.847870.4369
EMPL37.679014.970316.51847.35932.2871
EMSG37.821514.949511.70147.74165.5157
ENIC37.613815.019619.46676.96500.9225
EPMN37.820415.17738.50637.40632.5486
EPOZ37.671915.188517.14337.67564.7382
EPZF37.829214.876419.75827.43342.7124
ESAL37.755115.13456.84557.76825.8634
ESCV37.747014.815224.15247.46452.9141
ESLN37.693414.974415.06277.14721.4034
ESML37.618114.879426.43806.62120.4180
ESPC37.692515.027412.83477.55593.5964
ESVO37.773114.946912.05628.032310.7728
ETFI37.739314.99799.95637.61994.1679
EVRN37.689215.135613.25157.89467.8457
EZPO37.823915.10663.56298.277018.9226
HAGA37.285915.154857.57215.52170.0332
HAVL36.959815.121693.44155.78610.0611
HCRL37.283115.032357.65615.96990.0933
HLNI37.348614.871953.40695.81940.0660
HMDC36.959014.783097.08555.53820.0345
HVZN37.178414.715476.18725.83150.0678
IACL38.533814.3565103.16105.80050.0632
ILLI38.445714.948272.66276.58210.3820
IVCR38.409614.961068.51745.94080.0872
IVLT38.396114.948267.23866.33180.2147
IVPL38.376314.980164.62616.37330.2362
IVUG38.397014.986466.83816.00690.1016
MMME37.935215.253921.40477.02121.0500
MPNC38.145015.352045.31307.04341.1051
MSRU38.263915.508363.72466.10380.1270
MTTG38.003115.699058.78006.13060.1351
PLAC38.449616.4383138.94705.84070.0693
RESU37.646814.056891.52186.18010.1514
SERS39.035916.6887196.12405.30380.0201
SSY37.157715.073771.36956.28880.1944


  ©2012 INGV-CT