Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2010-03-17 11:01:113.315.038.518014.707011.28 km W da Leni (ME) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
CORL37.894313.3038135.92305.20980.0162
EBEL37.739815.008391.75885.69850.0499
ECAN37.888714.907175.29205.87680.0753
ECBD37.780215.086589.80005.80950.0645
ECHR37.686314.912995.50045.47170.0296
ECNV37.595614.7125103.68005.17590.0150
ECPN37.743714.986590.82396.21750.1650
ECTS37.882515.121280.81735.10290.0127
ECZM37.731314.904190.51365.65430.0451
EFIU37.789615.210393.37325.68940.0489
EMCN37.791315.033587.09675.83170.0679
EMFO37.735715.090294.50995.81390.0651
EMFS37.719614.997993.62655.69740.0498
EMNR37.816815.026084.21566.76850.5869
EMPL37.679014.970397.30695.75640.0571
EMSG37.821514.949581.79005.87750.0754
ENIC37.613815.0196103.56306.03060.1073
EPDN37.765915.016889.25355.76770.0586
EPIT37.811315.056785.69116.07290.1183
EPMN37.820415.177388.90205.69290.0493
EPOZ37.671915.1885104.20006.06300.1156
EPZF37.829214.876479.81436.68530.4845
ESAL37.755115.134593.88985.78440.0609
ESCV37.747014.815288.21486.32440.2110
ESLN37.693414.974495.89775.28380.0192
ESML37.618114.8794101.89305.37570.0238
ESPC37.692515.027497.22365.85830.0722
ESVO37.773114.946986.82846.19340.1561
ETFI37.739314.997991.54155.93730.0866
EVRN37.689215.1356100.65605.69870.0500
EZPO37.823915.106686.05915.98510.0966
GALF37.710014.570092.05865.77520.0596
HAGA37.285915.1548143.41905.33390.0216
HAVL36.959815.1216177.74305.32180.0210
HCRL37.283115.0323141.16705.98720.0971
HLNI37.348614.8719131.79505.57990.0380
HMDC36.959014.7830174.20605.05460.0113
HVZN37.178414.7154149.83105.31860.0208
IACL38.533814.356534.22776.66650.4640
IFIL38.564214.575319.65087.08471.2152
ILLI38.445714.948226.88406.87960.7579
IVCR38.409614.961029.19916.76310.5796
IVLT38.396114.948229.05356.56860.3704
IVPL38.376314.980132.13686.30680.2027
IVUG38.397014.986431.45946.07720.1194
JOPP38.606715.8855103.68905.13560.0137
MMME37.935215.253981.85355.93090.0853
MPAZ37.953116.006769.73585.17880.0151
MPNC38.145015.352071.31616.26200.1828
MSRU38.263915.508376.60635.72240.0528
MTTG38.003115.6990104.72305.47890.0301
PLAC38.449616.4383151.26505.21790.0165
RESU37.646814.0568113.58505.40140.0252
SERS39.035916.6887181.34004.60150.0040
SSY37.157715.0737155.42006.07560.1190


  ©2012 INGV-CT