Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2010-01-11 22:15:453.05.737.760015.08702.02 km NE da Monte Scorsone (CT) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
ECAN37.888714.907118.55976.14590.1399
ECBD37.780215.08656.13377.49793.1470
ECHR37.686314.912918.49546.42260.2646
ECNV37.595614.712538.25145.23160.0170
ECPN37.743714.986510.88346.90790.8089
EFIU37.789615.210312.43526.66930.4670
EMCN37.791315.03358.29477.30752.0302
EMFO37.735715.09026.30897.66584.6319
EMNR37.816815.026010.18848.239217.3448
EMPL37.679014.970314.95236.96290.9182
EMSG37.821514.949515.20126.72400.5297
EPIT37.811315.05678.57507.54773.5296
EPMN37.820415.177311.45336.98320.9621
EPOZ37.671915.188514.26487.18281.5234
EPZF37.829214.876422.39666.30220.2006
ESAL37.755115.13456.87827.29281.9622
ESLN37.693414.974413.81316.66400.4613
ESML37.618114.879424.65936.03820.1092
ESPC37.692515.027410.92877.11031.2891
ESVO37.773114.946913.87107.08171.2070
EVRN37.689215.135610.51217.12941.3472
EZPO37.823915.10669.23087.56033.6329
HAGA37.285915.154853.36185.28710.0194
HAVL36.959815.121689.15015.75040.0563
HCRL37.283115.032353.60515.88700.0771
HLNI37.348614.871949.91755.53700.0344
HVZN37.178414.715472.80555.17610.0150
IACL38.533814.3565107.39005.00350.0101
ILLI38.445714.948277.39985.63100.0428
IVLT38.396114.948271.99315.25370.0179
IVPL38.376314.980169.38265.47770.0300
IVUG38.397014.986471.58385.25650.0181
MPNC38.145015.352049.05966.14410.1394
MSRU38.263915.508367.13375.30120.0200
MTTG38.003115.699060.12565.40110.0252
PLAC38.449616.4383140.71604.78930.0062
RAFF37.222314.362587.83705.48170.0303
SERS39.035916.6887198.75804.18070.0015
SSY37.157715.073767.17996.29420.1969


  ©2012 INGV-CT