Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2010-01-05 19:47:553.66.937.815014.54903.56 km E da Cerami (EN) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
EBEL37.739815.008341.79556.51390.3265
ECAN37.888714.907138.39806.76220.5783
ECBD37.780215.086547.80966.42430.2656
ECHR37.686314.912935.83486.52560.3355
ECNV37.595614.712529.45336.24490.1757
ECPN37.743714.986539.86006.58750.3868
ECZM37.731314.904133.35276.69370.4940
EFIU37.789615.210358.45596.18890.1545
EMCN37.791315.033543.14076.59920.3974
EMFO37.735715.090248.97466.29730.1983
EMFS37.719614.997941.47396.67380.4718
EMNR37.816815.026042.35617.38252.4129
EMPL37.679014.970340.68776.84010.6920
EMSG37.821514.949535.73706.75030.5628
ENIC37.613815.019646.97976.54550.3511
EPIT37.811315.056745.01876.68500.4842
EPMN37.820415.177355.14106.19780.1577
EPOZ37.671915.188558.87066.26600.1845
EPZF37.829214.876427.81806.79840.6287
ESAL37.755115.134552.18976.28270.1917
ESCV37.747014.815225.77387.64654.4305
ESLN37.693414.974440.43626.38270.2414
ESML37.618114.879436.95036.43970.2752
ESPC37.692515.027444.79966.43390.2716
ESVO37.773114.946935.91117.12031.3191
ETFI37.739314.997940.83876.65440.4512
EVRN37.689215.135653.90966.13490.1364
EZPO37.823915.106649.34766.47170.2963
HAGA37.285915.154880.12045.66740.0465
HAVL36.959815.1216108.33506.04460.1108
HCRL37.283115.032373.60106.25270.1789
HLNI37.348614.871959.96716.13680.1370
HVZN37.178414.715473.10365.80970.0645
IACL38.533814.356581.38496.43900.2748
IFIL38.564214.575383.00575.95630.0904
ILLI38.445714.948278.05576.86550.7337
IVLT38.396114.948273.20536.12140.1322
IVPL38.376314.980172.68556.18130.1518
IVUG38.397014.986474.91866.02030.1048
MPNC38.145015.352079.41436.53090.3395
MSRU38.263915.508397.52515.95640.0904
MTTG38.003115.6990102.99105.79130.0618
PLAC38.449616.4383179.37605.33980.0219
RAFF37.222314.362568.78275.98430.0965
RESU37.646814.056847.91935.92800.0847


  ©2012 INGV-CT