Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2009-12-23 14:27:403.223.437.797014.90703.09 km W da Monte Maletto (CT) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
EBEL37.739815.008325.82336.23010.1699
ECAN37.888714.907125.95736.15590.1432
ECBD37.780215.086528.15296.42490.2660
ECHR37.686314.912926.59366.15160.1418
ECNV37.595614.712536.86465.63070.0427
ECZM37.731314.904124.61886.34940.2236
EFIU37.789615.210335.25836.12260.1326
EMCN37.791315.033525.81706.56250.3651
EMFO37.735715.090229.21136.25810.1812
EMFS37.719614.997926.20926.29950.1993
EMPL37.679014.970327.48626.43880.2747
ENIC37.613815.019631.56836.24930.1775
EPIT37.811315.056726.73946.77320.5932
EPMN37.820415.177332.96926.49200.3105
EPOZ37.671915.188536.73356.38760.2441
EPZF37.829214.876424.00666.74260.5528
ESAL37.755115.134530.93966.40200.2523
ESCV37.747014.815225.66536.96530.9233
ESLN37.693414.974426.83345.93170.0855
ESML37.618114.879430.70015.94790.0887
ESPC37.692515.027428.23076.67020.4680
ESVO37.773114.946923.81146.98300.9617
EVRN37.689215.135633.05096.21670.1647
EZPO37.823915.106629.20286.60740.4050
HAGA37.285915.154865.45825.55790.0361
HAVL36.959815.121698.06075.76160.0578
HCRL37.283115.032363.00276.14780.1405
HLNI37.348614.871955.45686.42300.2648
HVZN37.178414.715474.92225.59700.0395
IACL38.533814.356597.63755.25940.0182
ILLI38.445714.948275.53835.46810.0294
IVLT38.396114.948270.33565.34140.0219
IVPL38.376314.980168.45085.68100.0480
IVUG38.397014.986470.65545.45850.0287
MMME37.935215.253941.01985.83600.0685
MPNC38.145015.352059.44765.88830.0773
MSRU38.263915.508377.10395.32290.0210
MTTG38.003115.699076.43585.34550.0222
PLAC38.449616.4383153.63204.86000.0072
RAFF37.222314.362583.64375.74870.0561
RESU37.646814.056880.37364.95920.0091
SERS39.035916.6887208.26804.17050.0015
SSY37.157715.073776.47946.33550.2165


  ©2012 INGV-CT