Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2009-12-19 17:24:353.224.937.797014.91002.82 km W da Monte Maletto (CT) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
ECAN37.888714.907127.31726.08930.1228
ECBD37.780215.086529.41156.32940.2135
ECHR37.686314.912927.92266.23250.1708
ECNV37.595614.712537.83455.62950.0426
ECZM37.731314.904126.04876.50440.3195
EFIU37.789615.210336.27116.09510.1245
EMCN37.791315.033527.18406.56120.3641
EMFO37.735715.090230.42626.16610.1466
EMNR37.816815.026026.96987.29061.9527
EMPL37.679014.970328.77406.61450.4117
EMSG37.821514.949525.25146.64390.4405
ENIC37.613815.019632.69576.34440.2210
EPDN37.765915.016826.87776.24330.1751
EPIT37.811315.056728.06146.52050.3315
EPLC37.765114.985726.06066.38800.2443
EPMN37.820415.177334.05026.38950.2452
EPOZ37.671915.188537.70676.44080.2759
EPZF37.829214.876425.47096.70840.5110
ESAL37.755115.134532.08906.26570.1844
ESCV37.747014.815227.04007.06661.1656
ESLN37.693414.974428.15105.97030.0934
ESML37.618114.879431.85825.94190.0875
ESPC37.692515.027429.48606.78840.6144
ESVO37.773114.946925.28707.09241.2370
EVRN37.689215.135634.12936.18400.1527
EZPO37.823915.106630.41806.64820.4448
HAGA37.285915.154866.00935.72230.0528
HAVL36.959815.121698.42945.84550.0701
HCRL37.283115.032363.57506.40270.2527
HLNI37.348614.871956.10626.47010.2952
HMDC36.959014.783097.36635.69170.0492
HVZN37.178414.715475.40425.69520.0496
IACL38.533814.356598.00785.78510.0610
ILLI38.445714.948276.01635.66350.0461
IVLT38.396114.948270.84885.39600.0249
IVPL38.376314.980168.97805.67120.0469
IVUG38.397014.986471.16625.46060.0289
MMME37.935215.253941.89366.01970.1046
MPNC38.145015.352060.05386.11990.1318
MSRU38.263915.508377.57235.51270.0326
MTTG38.003115.699076.90835.49780.0315
PLAC38.449616.4383153.86805.12790.0134
RAFF37.222314.362584.07575.97600.0946
RESU37.646814.056880.82305.24670.0176
SSY37.157715.073776.95166.48380.3046


  ©2012 INGV-CT