Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2009-12-19 14:37:333.120.037.798014.91902.04 km W da Monte Maletto (CT) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
ECAN37.888714.907122.74846.33960.2186
ECBD37.780215.086524.87136.47810.3007
ECHR37.686314.912923.66436.50390.3191
ECNV37.595614.712535.25235.93120.0853
ECZM37.731314.904121.45216.64870.4453
EFIU37.789615.210332.40506.11500.1303
EMCN37.791315.033522.37546.63890.4354
EMFO37.735715.090226.04766.23860.1732
EMNR37.816815.026022.14127.39982.5108
EMPL37.679014.970324.48256.68240.4812
EMSG37.821514.949520.30536.91030.8133
ENIC37.613815.019628.85326.41850.2621
EPDN37.765915.016822.06136.39650.2492
EPIT37.811315.056723.35796.79020.6169
EPLC37.765114.985721.17166.51140.3247
EPMN37.820415.177329.99336.43300.2710
EPOZ37.671915.188534.05226.30670.2026
EPZF37.829214.876420.92117.04001.0966
ESAL37.755115.134527.85696.33930.2184
ESCV37.747014.815222.94737.14211.3870
ESLN37.693414.974423.73426.13540.1366
ESML37.618114.879428.29226.30360.2012
ESPC37.692515.027425.14116.66360.4609
ESVO37.773114.946920.35907.17521.4971
EVRN37.689215.135630.17826.13780.1373
EZPO37.823915.106625.99426.61710.4141
HAGA37.285915.154864.03075.56090.0364
HAVL36.959815.121697.13935.91690.0826
HCRL37.283115.032361.67346.18410.1528
HLNI37.348614.871954.17166.46940.2947
HMDC36.959014.783096.33775.68380.0483
HVZN37.178414.715474.14035.90360.0801
IACL38.533814.356597.31785.54180.0348
ILLI38.445714.948274.52105.79870.0629
IVLT38.396114.948269.24205.70470.0507
IVPL38.376314.980167.29036.05150.1126
IVUG38.397014.986469.52495.65920.0456
MMME37.935215.253938.50895.95320.0898
MPNC38.145015.352057.61326.03570.1086
MSRU38.263915.508375.54185.52970.0339
MTTG38.003115.699074.66165.48380.0305
PLAC38.449616.4383152.38905.04500.0111
RAFF37.222314.362583.27395.95550.0903
RESU37.646814.056880.28035.30220.0201
SSY37.157715.073775.34506.54040.3470


  ©2012 INGV-CT