Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2009-12-19 15:40:003.123.937.788014.90603.28 km W da Monte Maletto (CT) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
ECAN37.888714.907126.84306.14620.1400
ECBD37.780215.086528.50646.45670.2862
ECHR37.686314.912926.53366.36480.2316
ECNV37.595614.712536.52025.45600.0286
ECZM37.731314.904124.77926.60590.4035
EFIU37.789615.210335.57505.90620.0806
EMCN37.791315.033526.25266.52750.3369
EMFO37.735715.090229.36576.06330.1157
EMNR37.816815.026026.15277.33072.1412
EMPL37.679014.970327.39666.53860.3456
EMSG37.821514.949524.39946.97240.9383
ENIC37.613815.019631.30066.28530.1929
EPDN37.765915.016825.81496.22860.1693
EPIT37.811315.056727.25236.44280.2772
EPLC37.765114.985724.96006.44350.2776
EPMN37.820415.177333.42146.24940.1776
EPOZ37.671915.188536.64236.32640.2120
EPZF37.829214.876424.64006.80500.6382
ESAL37.755115.134531.16306.31160.2049
ESCV37.747014.815225.87057.06201.1535
ESLN37.693414.974426.80626.16210.1452
ESML37.618114.879430.39125.94520.0881
ESPC37.692515.027428.20076.77560.5965
ESVO37.773114.946924.19207.13421.3622
EVRN37.689215.135633.01426.08260.1209
EZPO37.823915.106629.72636.51420.3268
HAGA37.285915.154864.67335.59140.0390
HAVL36.959815.121697.12545.69470.0495
HCRL37.283115.032362.18096.02270.1054
HLNI37.348614.871954.67046.18720.1539
HMDC36.959014.783096.04685.34390.0221
HVZN37.178414.715474.05915.33760.0218
IACL38.533814.356598.68875.31260.0205
ILLI38.445714.948276.74865.31460.0206
IVLT38.396114.948271.54865.02190.0105
IVPL38.376314.980169.66135.30160.0200
IVUG38.397014.986471.86435.19820.0158
MMME37.935215.253941.72555.76380.0580
MPNC38.145015.352060.37105.91150.0816
MSRU38.263915.508378.00515.19680.0157
MTTG38.003115.699076.92955.20670.0161
PLAC38.449616.4383154.24204.74340.0055
RAFF37.222314.362582.93875.39250.0247
RESU37.646814.056880.29784.95150.0089
SERS39.035916.6887209.06705.03820.0109
SSY37.157715.073775.60046.29500.1972


  ©2012 INGV-CT