Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2009-12-19 05:53:293.122.837.782014.89703.35 km NW da M. Lepre (CT) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
ECAN37.888714.907128.70646.49660.3137
ECBD37.780215.086530.26276.59950.3977
ECHR37.686314.912926.08526.43450.2719
ECNV37.595614.712534.25055.44450.0278
ECZM37.731314.904124.67086.57580.3765
EFIU37.789615.210337.82586.16960.1478
EMCN37.791315.033527.80786.61980.4167
EMFO37.735715.090230.75806.29550.1974
EMNR37.816815.026027.87907.67524.7339
EMPL37.679014.970327.38946.61590.4129
EMSG37.821514.949525.60017.00341.0079
ENIC37.613815.019631.29466.41490.2600
EPDN37.765915.016827.02286.40390.2535
EPIT37.811315.056729.11056.79800.6280
EPLC37.765114.985725.92526.56010.3632
EPMN37.820415.177335.78116.43370.2715
EPOZ37.671915.188537.94536.57530.3761
EPZF37.829214.876425.01446.86790.7378
ESAL37.755115.134532.92096.36410.2312
ESCV37.747014.815225.05847.11391.3000
ESLN37.693414.974426.96186.19750.1576
ESML37.618114.879429.20876.03810.1092
ESPC37.692515.027428.77036.92160.8348
ESVO37.773114.946924.90777.16491.4619
EVRN37.689215.135634.22236.40520.2542
EZPO37.823915.106631.90316.80180.6335
HAGA37.285915.154863.82885.75700.0572
HAVL36.959815.121695.65095.93830.0868
HCRL37.283115.032360.82006.19520.1567
HLNI37.348614.871952.72096.21070.1624
HVZN37.178414.715471.54295.57440.0375
IACL38.533814.356599.39885.58980.0389
ILLI38.445714.948279.10735.72400.0530
IVLT38.396114.948273.90805.36640.0232
IVPL38.376314.980172.11605.63670.0433
IVUG38.397014.986474.33385.45420.0285
MPNC38.145015.352063.64986.23840.1732
MSRU38.263915.508381.36865.48390.0305
MTTG38.003115.699080.09405.47920.0301
PLAC38.449616.4383157.63304.85820.0072
RAFF37.222314.362579.81355.72810.0535
RESU37.646814.056877.51975.17720.0150
SSY37.157715.073774.20246.52470.3348


  ©2012 INGV-CT