Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2009-12-19 18:08:333.523.737.805014.88603.10 km SE da Maletto (CT) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
ECAN37.888714.907126.25536.41970.2629
ECBD37.780215.086529.50116.73030.5374
ECHR37.686314.912927.47026.57320.3743
ECNV37.595614.712536.96745.88130.0761
EFIU37.789615.210336.83166.40880.2563
EMCN37.791315.033526.93166.81010.6458
EMFO37.735715.090230.71906.37450.2369
EMNR37.816815.026026.55167.52873.3782
EMPL37.679014.970328.67686.84140.6941
EMSG37.821514.949524.30117.08131.2058
ENIC37.613815.019633.03396.58960.3887
EPDN37.765915.016826.64176.46190.2897
EPIT37.811315.056727.85406.84020.6921
EPLC37.765114.985725.63376.60700.4046
EPMN37.820415.177334.37196.75180.5647
EPOZ37.671915.188538.54066.68360.4826
EPZF37.829214.876423.92706.95160.8945
ESAL37.755115.134532.49046.48990.3090
ESCV37.747014.815225.73257.35682.2739
ESLN37.693414.974428.01206.26500.1841
ESML37.618114.879431.54706.26410.1837
ESPC37.692515.027429.63477.11171.2933
ESVO37.773114.946924.56547.25151.7846
EVRN37.689215.135634.75346.41910.2625
EZPO37.823915.106630.42866.91130.8153
HAGA37.285915.154867.12966.01120.1026
HAVL36.959815.121699.53886.09800.1253
HCRL37.283115.032364.44726.56870.3705
HLNI37.348614.871956.51216.66110.4582
HMDC36.959014.783097.94825.83120.0678
HVZN37.178414.715475.66255.88730.0771
IACL38.533814.356595.92225.94860.0888
ILLI38.445714.948274.67755.98050.0956
IVLT38.396114.948269.49845.75580.0570
IVPL38.376314.980167.69876.11910.1316
IVUG38.397014.986469.90365.82720.0672
MPNC38.145015.352060.02126.46320.2905
MSRU38.263915.508377.66495.76200.0578
MTTG38.003115.699077.79855.69190.0492
PLAC38.449616.4383154.67805.27350.0188
RAFF37.222314.362583.58815.93570.0862
RESU37.646814.056879.06885.57420.0375
SSY37.157715.073777.95546.73800.5470


  ©2012 INGV-CT