Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2009-12-19 07:58:253.320.237.770014.91401.43 km N da M. Lepre (CT) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
CORL37.894313.3038136.31405.25400.0179
ECAN37.888714.907125.37666.70160.5030
ECBD37.780215.086526.12606.77120.5904
ECHR37.686314.912922.96866.76400.5808
ECNV37.595614.712533.36295.94760.0886
ECZM37.731314.904121.44186.95880.9095
EFIU37.789615.210333.76906.28660.1935
EMCN37.791315.033523.75827.01901.0448
EMFO37.735715.090226.65206.48680.3067
EMFS37.719614.997923.06556.41650.2609
EMNR37.816815.026023.91567.63244.2890
EMPL37.679014.970323.88836.96680.9264
EMSG37.821514.949522.03457.28211.9147
ENIC37.613815.019627.85606.74030.5499
EPDN37.765915.016823.00466.60450.4022
EPIT37.811315.056725.05956.81670.6557
EPLC37.765114.985722.03396.92560.8425
EPMN37.820415.177331.73206.44860.2809
EPOZ37.671915.188534.04676.59020.3893
EPZF37.829214.876422.33067.08291.2104
ESAL37.755115.134528.78856.45970.2882
ESCV37.747014.815222.81067.43542.7255
ESLN37.693414.974423.35726.60420.4020
ESML37.618114.879426.75436.46390.2910
ESPC37.692515.027424.93577.01421.0333
ESVO37.773114.946921.25297.52043.3140
EVRN37.689215.135630.24896.42560.2665
EZPO37.823915.106627.84346.80560.6392
HAGA37.285915.154861.71095.89380.0783
HAVL36.959815.121694.32986.22540.1680
HCRL37.283115.032359.08126.56340.3659
HLNI37.348614.871951.43516.60830.4058
HMDC36.959014.783093.21686.01530.1036
HVZN37.178414.715471.11615.90600.0805
IACL38.533814.356599.91055.54380.0350
IFIL38.564214.575395.30455.63170.0428
ILLI38.445714.948278.03155.61580.0413
IVLT38.396114.948272.75485.75570.0570
IVPL38.376314.980170.83075.79380.0622
IVUG38.397014.986473.06826.22780.1690
MPNC38.145015.352060.79356.13930.1378
MSRU38.263915.508378.70365.42710.0267
MTTG38.003115.699076.80795.38750.0244
PLAC38.449616.4383154.90604.87730.0075
RAFF37.222314.362580.46016.01850.1043
RESU37.646814.056879.07765.39150.0246
SERS39.035916.6887210.25104.15350.0014
SSY37.157715.073772.64966.72620.5324


  ©2012 INGV-CT