Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2009-12-19 07:42:253.724.437.774014.88103.87 km NW da M. Lepre (CT) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
ECAN37.888714.907128.87527.07291.1827
ECBD37.780215.086530.42297.03481.0833
ECHR37.686314.912926.27096.92290.8373
ECNV37.595614.712534.39216.09730.1251
ECZM37.731314.904124.86707.19091.5521
EFIU37.789615.210337.95416.68090.4796
EMCN37.791315.033527.98207.10881.2845
EMFO37.735715.090230.91566.64090.4374
EMNR37.816815.026028.05288.024410.5769
EMPL37.679014.970327.56637.10911.2856
ENIC37.613815.019631.44966.91870.8292
EPDN37.765915.016827.20216.84010.6920
EPIT37.811315.056729.27707.08901.2275
EPLC37.765114.985726.11206.99060.9786
EPMN37.820415.177335.91676.87900.7568
EPOZ37.671915.188538.07326.83670.6867
EPZF37.829214.876425.20797.42252.6455
ESAL37.755115.134533.06826.79940.6301
ESCV37.747014.815225.25167.58153.8149
ESLN37.693414.974427.14146.72910.5359
ESML37.618114.879429.37466.64910.4458
ESPC37.692515.027428.93877.22991.6979
ESVO37.773114.946925.10217.69975.0078
EVRN37.689215.135634.36406.71260.5160
EZPO37.823915.106632.05517.20431.6005
HAGA37.285915.154863.90496.33000.2138
HAVL36.959815.121695.70176.29940.1993
HCRL37.283115.032360.89986.69490.4954
HLNI37.348614.871952.81306.73660.5452
HVZN37.178414.715471.61086.09640.1248
IACL38.533814.356599.44775.86110.0726
ILLI38.445714.948279.16875.94540.0882
IVLT38.396114.948273.97375.70520.0507
IVPL38.376314.980172.18346.05970.1147
IVUG38.397014.986474.39915.75270.0566
MPNC38.145015.352063.72616.72220.5274
MSRU38.263915.508381.42835.90940.0812
MTTG38.003115.699080.15465.80890.0644
PLAC38.449616.4383157.66405.24020.0174
RAFF37.222314.362579.87436.13920.1378
RESU37.646814.056877.58235.59000.0389
SERS39.035916.6887212.54604.64120.0044


  ©2012 INGV-CT