Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2009-10-29 07:25:453.217.138.519014.188015.18 km W da Alicudi Porto (ME) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
CORL37.894313.3038100.44706.33300.2153
EBEL37.739815.0083113.69105.97710.0949
EBEL37.739815.008345.56287.10511.2738
ECAN37.888714.907141.75737.15551.4306
ECAN37.888714.907199.37715.91990.0832
ECBD37.780215.0865114.84105.83990.0692
ECBD37.780215.086551.50596.93370.8583
ECHR37.686314.912939.59537.22051.6614
ECHR37.686314.9129113.44805.94570.0883
ECNV37.595614.7125113.62505.72010.0525
ECNV37.595614.712532.40267.26601.8451
ECPN37.743714.9865112.16806.54190.3483
ECPN37.743714.986543.62937.29111.9546
ECZM37.731314.9041108.96005.98430.0964
ECZM37.731314.904137.14167.20511.6036
EMCN37.791315.0335110.86205.98700.0970
EMFO37.735715.0902118.74805.88160.0761
EMFO37.735715.090252.72586.86240.7284
EMFS37.719614.997945.25367.18231.5216
EMFS37.719614.9979114.85406.06360.1158
EMNR37.816815.026045.98667.81666.5559
EMNR37.816815.0260108.32806.76250.5787
EMPL37.679014.970344.45617.37222.3560
EMPL37.679014.9703116.94506.10230.1266
EMSG37.821514.949539.36517.21491.6402
EMSG37.821514.9495103.55806.08750.1223
ENIC37.613815.0196123.87306.13370.1360
EPLC37.765114.9857110.29106.05910.1146
EPMN37.820415.1773117.10705.72510.0531
EPOZ37.671915.1885129.61705.92090.0833
EPOZ37.671915.188562.63367.01421.0333
EPZF37.829214.876431.44387.26791.8530
EPZF37.829214.876498.33996.08010.1203
ESAL37.755115.1345119.64105.86880.0739
ESAL37.755115.134555.91096.91510.8224
ESCV37.747014.815229.55927.97149.3616
ESCV37.747014.8152103.69306.41890.2623
ESLN37.693414.9744115.90905.72710.0533
ESLN37.693414.974444.21436.95490.9014
ESML37.618114.879440.54857.04741.1152
ESML37.618114.8794117.76605.66700.0465
ESPC37.692515.0274118.79605.85040.0709
ESPC37.692515.027448.57716.99750.9943
ESVO37.773114.946939.65587.63214.2866
ESVO37.773114.9469107.50106.50290.3183
ETFI37.739314.9979113.11306.29610.1977
ETFI37.739314.997944.60917.23521.7188
EVRN37.689215.1356125.11405.67910.0478
EVRN37.689215.135657.67626.62260.4193
EZPO37.823915.1066112.64105.96170.0916
HAGA37.285915.1548162.10105.33450.0216
HAGA37.285915.154883.38726.53350.3416
HAVL36.959815.1216111.05006.71120.5143
HAVL36.959815.1216192.50905.51710.0329
HCRL37.283115.032376.65266.77420.5946
HCRL37.283115.0323157.00706.01360.1032
HLNI37.348614.871962.76086.84060.6928
HLNI37.348614.8719144.26006.04300.1104
HMDC36.959014.7830100.01006.44960.2815
HVZN37.178414.7154156.98905.79080.0618
HVZN37.178414.715475.04876.99050.9784
IACL38.533814.356522.53127.44552.7891
IACL38.533814.356579.72337.04571.1110
IFIL38.564214.575382.14806.57830.3787
IFIL38.564214.575337.96296.37620.2378
ILLI38.445714.948268.65866.76680.5845
ILLI38.445714.948278.79137.35962.2888
IVCR38.409614.961075.90096.72840.5350
IVCR38.409614.961070.32626.53360.3416
IVLT38.396114.948269.55616.44090.2760
IVLT38.396114.948274.07296.73940.5488
IVPL38.376314.980172.65686.25400.1795
IVPL38.376314.980173.72536.90460.8027
IVUG38.397014.986472.68265.91280.0818
IVUG38.397014.986475.91826.55050.3552
JOPP38.606715.8855148.63405.33970.0219
MMME37.935215.2539114.62705.66230.0459
MMME37.935215.253966.72516.70220.5038
MPAZ37.953116.006796.66235.34310.0220
MPNC38.145015.3520110.85606.41770.2616
MPNC38.145015.352082.12547.15841.4402
MSRU38.263915.5083119.52605.89140.0779
MSRU38.263915.5083100.07106.50230.3179
MTTG38.003115.6990144.65205.62430.0421
MTTG38.003115.6990106.27106.47080.2957
PLAC38.449616.4383196.45105.25900.0182
PLAC38.449616.4383182.20005.93830.0868
RAFF37.222314.362569.20287.13091.3516
RAFF37.222314.3625145.99705.87980.0758
RESU37.646814.056899.22126.32760.2126
RESU37.646814.056845.39787.42452.6576
SERS39.035916.6887232.30205.69210.0492
SERS39.035916.6887224.54804.70990.0051
SSY37.157715.0737170.93806.29900.1990


  ©2012 INGV-CT