Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2009-10-25 17:50:273.014.638.236015.114011.11 km W da Milazzo (ME) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
EBEL37.739815.008358.14955.92020.0832
ECAN37.888714.907143.40516.10230.1266
ECBD37.780215.086553.17396.13700.1371
ECHR37.686314.912965.54815.43560.0273
ECNV37.595614.712580.84305.04430.0111
ECPN37.743714.986558.06056.29520.1973
ECZM37.731314.904161.09615.53320.0341
EMCN37.791315.033552.40876.08710.1222
EMFO37.735715.090257.92645.97770.0950
EMFS37.719614.997960.42765.90810.0809
EMPL37.679014.970365.14775.79720.0627
EMSG37.821514.949550.74246.07900.1199
ENIC37.613815.019669.65505.67930.0478
EPLC37.765114.985755.80996.50820.3222
EPMN37.820415.177349.15746.13370.1360
EPOZ37.671915.188565.16345.75720.0572
EPZF37.829214.876453.29095.79150.0619
ESAL37.755115.134555.84785.93500.0861
ESCV37.747014.815262.78736.01690.1040
ESLN37.693414.974463.59515.26110.0182
ESML37.618114.879472.97155.20610.0161
ESPC37.692515.027463.00035.77070.0590
ESVO37.773114.946955.74016.26110.1824
ETFI37.739314.997958.37576.23150.1704
EVRN37.689215.135662.95775.73290.0541
EZPO37.823915.106648.47416.34860.2232
HAGA37.285915.1548107.15105.17330.0149
HAVL36.959815.1216143.00705.29710.0198
HCRL37.283115.0323107.60405.70100.0502
HLNI37.348614.8719102.28305.61510.0412
HMDC36.959014.7830145.97004.82140.0066
HVZN37.178414.7154123.82104.98170.0096
IACL38.533814.356574.73516.25570.1802
IFIL38.564214.575360.65035.68210.0481
ILLI38.445714.948230.56316.23490.1718
IVCR38.409614.961027.13936.62530.4220
IVLT38.396114.948226.70366.49500.3126
IVPL38.376314.980123.88706.74500.5559
IVUG38.397014.986425.17456.64750.4441
JOPP38.606715.885580.20955.50690.0321
MMME37.935215.253938.96486.25200.1786
MPNC38.145015.352027.76046.88100.7603
MSRU38.263915.508337.78855.98950.0976
MTTG38.003115.699059.63355.75170.0565
PLAC38.449616.4383118.97204.84870.0071
RAFF37.222314.3625131.58405.12670.0134
RESU37.646814.0568114.34105.21110.0163
SERS39.035916.6887163.71704.23960.0017
SSY37.157715.0737121.18105.86420.0731


  ©2012 INGV-CT