Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2009-10-12 20:07:493.324.837.266015.859054.89 km E da Siracusa (SR) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
ECAN37.888714.9071107.04005.66800.0466
ECBD37.780215.086592.05725.88100.0760
ECHR37.686314.912998.64155.75240.0565
ECNV37.595614.7125110.36705.37060.0235
ECZM37.731314.9041101.68905.76480.0582
EMCN37.791315.033596.26615.91760.0827
EMFS37.719614.997994.26666.14170.1386
EMNR37.816815.026098.50566.66060.4577
EMPL37.679014.970394.01166.13390.1361
EMSG37.821514.9495103.92805.77920.0601
ENIC37.613815.019687.70286.24340.1751
EPDN37.765915.016895.76935.75940.0575
EPMN37.820415.177389.53265.49970.0316
EPOZ37.671915.188578.19626.21130.1627
EPZF37.829214.8764110.50405.57520.0376
ESAL37.755115.134587.30635.79450.0623
ESCV37.747014.8152108.85506.27010.1862
ESLN37.693414.974494.47605.58130.0381
ESML37.618114.879498.16175.69280.0493
ESPC37.692515.027490.59436.18080.1516
ESVO37.773114.9469101.06606.13150.1354
ETFI37.739314.997995.50916.39480.2482
EVRN37.689215.135682.84425.90680.0807
HAGA37.285915.154867.08816.11910.1315
HAVL36.959815.121677.95596.44160.2764
HCRL37.283115.032377.30566.82840.6737
HLNI37.348614.871991.18606.86180.7275
HMDC36.959014.7830104.58005.92300.0838
HVZN37.178414.7154104.74806.07230.1181
JOPP38.606715.8855150.60605.21870.0165
MMME37.935215.253994.47455.34560.0222
MPAZ37.953116.0067109.62005.48630.0306
MPNC38.145015.3520109.94205.91510.0822
MSRU38.263915.5083117.31305.35760.0228
MTTG38.003115.699086.32805.45380.0284
PLAC38.449616.4383142.72305.15330.0142
RAFF37.222314.3625134.85705.96850.0930
SSY37.157715.073774.91147.02701.0640


  ©2012 INGV-CT