Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2009-08-25 21:07:433.3-0.637.811015.09602.16 km E da Piano Pernicana (CT) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
EBEL37.739815.008311.22766.84200.6951
ECAN37.888714.907114.25986.07830.1197
ECBD37.780215.08653.56777.44752.8021
ECHR37.686314.912921.44216.01590.1037
ECNV37.595614.712541.49545.11420.0130
ECPN37.743714.986512.40916.63290.4294
ECZM37.731314.904119.30196.07360.1185
EFIU37.789615.21039.94406.55580.3596
EMCN37.791315.03356.22087.02751.0653
EMFO37.735715.09028.30946.82640.6706
EMFS37.719614.997913.46476.73850.5476
EMNR37.816815.02606.55827.92618.4361
EMPL37.679014.970318.46926.29750.1984
EMSG37.821514.949513.28346.62270.4194
ENIC37.613815.019621.05445.99070.0979
EPDN37.765915.01688.82347.05281.1294
EPIT37.811315.05673.85087.49743.1435
EPLC37.765114.985711.21936.61420.4113
EPMN37.820415.17736.56646.36160.2299
EPOZ37.671915.188517.22276.65520.4520
EPZF37.829214.876421.39436.21510.1641
ESAL37.755115.13456.78516.81080.6468
ESCV37.747014.815226.15216.22810.1691
ESLN37.693414.974417.04246.02180.1051
ESML37.618114.879428.44815.49860.0315
ESPC37.692515.027414.56646.42730.2675
ESVO37.773114.946914.05556.86830.7385
EVRN37.689215.135613.79696.32290.2103
EZPO37.823915.10661.76797.72285.2819
HAGA37.285915.154858.50554.47790.0030
HAVL36.959815.121694.50004.68590.0049
HCRL37.283115.032358.91954.58170.0038
HLNI37.348614.871955.07134.33620.0022
HVZN37.178414.715477.94734.72070.0053
IACL38.533814.3565103.37204.66950.0047
ILLI38.445714.948271.86955.24230.0175
IVCR38.409614.961067.71324.83200.0068
IVLT38.396114.948266.47285.02800.0107
IVPL38.376314.980163.79115.07280.0118
IVUG38.397014.986465.97824.72390.0053
JOPP38.606715.8855111.99904.49480.0031
MMME37.935215.253919.38685.62860.0425
MPNC38.145015.352043.45695.61520.0412
MSCL38.231415.790776.53214.83420.0068
MSRU38.263915.508361.80194.72700.0053
MTTG38.003115.699056.73454.96850.0093
PLAC38.449616.4383136.87104.63400.0043
RAFF37.222314.362592.13534.81630.0066
SERS39.035916.6887194.09803.90050.0008


  ©2012 INGV-CT