Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2009-07-23 00:10:423.723.437.584014.76104.47 km SE da Centuripe (EN) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
EBEL37.739815.008336.46906.72410.5297
ECAN37.888714.907144.97526.12770.1342
ECBD37.780215.086542.97516.64330.4399
ECHR37.686314.912929.51676.90760.8083
ECNV37.595614.712524.37156.50430.3193
ECPN37.743714.986535.55986.85400.7145
ECZM37.731314.904131.35876.71690.5210
EFIU37.789615.210351.32796.17240.1487
EMCN37.791315.033540.66826.52820.3375
EMFO37.735715.090241.10106.65950.4565
EMFS37.719614.997934.95727.03701.0890
EMNR37.816815.026041.93157.15601.4323
EMPL37.679014.970331.88837.29071.9532
EMSG37.821514.949538.91016.64160.4381
ENIC37.613815.019633.57617.40732.5543
EPDN37.765915.016838.30856.40850.2562
EPIT37.811315.056743.13896.50020.3164
EPLC37.765114.985736.72756.58430.3839
EPMN37.820415.177350.51686.68420.4833
EPOZ37.671915.188545.61096.99160.9809
EPZF37.829214.876436.39666.50130.3172
ESAL37.755115.134544.62436.36320.2308
ESCV37.747014.815229.74297.32792.1274
ESLN37.693414.974432.60736.78450.6088
ESML37.618114.879426.44926.99780.9949
ESPC37.692515.027435.47247.01181.0275
ESVO37.773114.946935.50717.12281.3269
EVRN37.689215.135642.31076.82430.6673
EZPO37.823915.106646.69946.67730.4757
HAGA37.285915.154854.20176.45220.2833
HAVL36.959815.121680.66076.55710.3606
HCRL37.283115.032348.15836.64850.4452
HLNI37.348614.871937.33086.94790.8869
HMDC36.959014.783074.12996.44990.2818
HVZN37.178414.715451.80736.70090.5023
IACL38.533814.3565113.22105.63280.0429
ILLI38.445714.948299.43596.15210.1419
IVCR38.409614.961095.79575.72950.0536
IVPL38.376314.980192.63275.81180.0648
IVUG38.397014.986494.91445.52620.0336
JOPP38.606715.8855151.74905.49930.0316
MMME37.935215.253962.67806.24810.1770
MPNC38.145015.352084.27906.50250.3180
MSCL38.231415.7907117.61305.77720.0599
MSRU38.263915.5083102.38205.76490.0582
MTTG38.003115.699097.36845.71720.0521
PLAC38.449616.4383176.86205.01980.0105
RAFF37.222314.362558.95786.50980.3234
SERS39.035916.6887233.77504.43850.0027
SSY37.157715.073760.41897.12971.3479


  ©2012 INGV-CT