Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2009-05-13 14:13:473.61.137.709015.15701.00 km S da Fondo Macchia (CT) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
EBEL37.739815.008313.78107.04441.1076
ECAN37.888714.907125.85186.18630.1536
ECBD37.780215.086510.18597.15731.4365
ECHR37.686314.912921.91946.55350.3577
ECNV37.595614.712541.33635.80180.0634
ECPN37.743714.986515.73906.80050.6317
ECZM37.731314.904122.63306.44640.2795
EMCN37.791315.033514.32936.96830.9296
EMFO37.735715.09026.73777.44792.8045
EMFS37.719614.997914.32226.89900.7925
EMNR37.816815.026016.74407.33372.1563
EMPL37.679014.970317.05926.81330.6506
EMSG37.821514.949522.27116.80260.6347
ENIC37.613815.019615.04016.92620.8437
EPDN37.765915.016814.07047.22131.6646
EPIT37.811315.056714.49957.13851.3758
EPMN37.820415.177312.38226.77590.5969
EPOZ37.671915.18855.05028.561036.3907
EPZF37.829214.876429.49486.25580.1802
ESAL37.755115.13455.64777.62344.2015
ESCV37.747014.815230.54726.46340.2906
ESLN37.693414.974416.46716.67000.4678
ESML37.618114.879426.54456.27820.1898
ESPC37.692515.027411.88167.10041.2602
ESVO37.773114.946920.01946.57230.3735
EVRN37.689215.13563.33398.284019.2327
HAGA37.285915.154847.20365.38760.0244
HAVL36.959815.121683.44085.49150.0310
HCRL37.283115.032348.83425.64160.0438
HMDC36.959014.783089.89505.40090.0252
HVZN37.178414.715470.91515.68550.0485
IACL38.533814.3565115.37905.28510.0193
ILLI38.445714.948283.82245.75340.0567
IVCR38.409614.961079.65575.77940.0602
IVLT38.396114.948278.46975.65970.0457
IVPL38.376314.980175.69465.65290.0450
IVUG38.397014.986477.83925.29260.0196
MMME37.935215.253926.36476.25490.1798
MSCL38.231415.790780.13045.37650.0238
MSRU38.263915.508368.68685.28960.0195
SSY37.157715.073761.84705.72770.0534


  ©2012 INGV-CT