Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2009-02-05 03:55:233.021.336.431015.562047.28 km SE da Portopalo di Capo Passero (SR) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
ECBD37.780215.0865157.16505.30090.0200
ECHR37.686314.9129152.38005.06330.0116
ECNV37.595614.7125151.35004.67630.0047
EMFO37.735715.0902152.33305.14780.0141
EMFS37.719614.9979153.15005.33350.0216
EMNR37.816815.0260162.52805.52270.0333
EMPL37.679014.9703149.80905.67560.0474
EMSG37.821514.9495165.10505.05280.0113
EPMN37.820415.1773159.60605.01680.0104
EPOZ37.671915.1885143.37505.67350.0472
EPZF37.829214.8764168.25204.91620.0082
ESAL37.755115.1345153.43905.10900.0129
ESCV37.747014.8152161.41405.48230.0304
ESLN37.693414.9744151.12605.09990.0126
ESML37.618114.8794147.15705.20620.0161
ESPC37.692515.0274149.46705.53470.0342
ESVO37.773114.9469160.19705.10050.0126
EVRN37.689215.1356146.37305.35270.0225
HAGA37.285915.1548103.78106.03410.1082
HAVL36.959815.121673.74666.16220.1453
HCRL37.283115.0323107.81406.03400.1081
HMDC36.959014.783093.41785.82870.0674
HVZN37.178414.7154114.09705.63370.0430
IVCR38.409614.9610227.13704.73970.0055
IVLT38.396114.9482225.97404.60200.0040
IVPL38.376314.9801223.17504.93750.0087
IVUG38.397014.9864225.28004.68030.0048
JOPP38.606715.8855244.36004.75300.0057
MMME37.935215.2539170.67604.90970.0081
MPAZ37.953116.0067177.39804.46970.0029
MSRU38.263915.5083204.80704.87970.0076
MTTG38.003115.6990176.39604.53340.0034
PLAC38.449616.4383238.19704.35030.0022
RAFF37.222314.3625139.86905.65740.0454


  ©2012 INGV-CT