Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2009-02-05 14:50:133.332.737.349016.073068.29 km S da Melito di Porto Salvo (RC) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
CORL37.894313.3038253.17504.67730.0048
ECBD37.780215.0865157.16505.75310.0566
ECHR37.686314.9129152.38005.83630.0686
ECNV37.595614.7125151.35005.44430.0278
ECZM37.731314.9041157.24405.64540.0442
EMCN37.791315.0335159.61805.68740.0487
EMFO37.735715.0902152.33305.78360.0608
EMFS37.719614.9979153.15006.03100.1074
EMNR37.816815.0260162.52806.02960.1071
EMPL37.679014.9703149.80906.25200.1787
EMSG37.821514.9495165.10505.70800.0511
EPLC37.765114.9857158.23105.60910.0407
EPMN37.820415.1773159.60605.33740.0217
EPOZ37.671915.1885143.37506.33830.2179
EPZF37.829214.8764168.25205.51840.0330
ESAL37.755115.1345153.43905.63430.0431
ESCV37.747014.8152161.41406.30520.2019
ESLN37.693414.9744151.12605.41280.0259
ESML37.618114.8794147.15705.86590.0734
ESPC37.692515.0274149.46706.10500.1273
ESVO37.773114.9469160.19705.69560.0496
EVRN37.689215.1356146.37305.76700.0585
HAGA37.285915.1548103.78106.05330.1131
HAVL36.959815.121673.74666.34410.2208
HCRL37.283115.0323107.81406.37920.2395
HMDC36.959014.783093.41785.85210.0711
HVZN37.178414.7154114.09706.00120.1003
IACL38.533814.3565257.55804.92010.0083
IVCR38.409614.9610227.13705.51330.0326
IVLT38.396114.9482225.97404.30530.0020
IVPL38.376314.9801223.17505.49570.0313
IVUG38.397014.9864225.28005.22020.0166
JOPP38.606715.8855244.36005.29430.0197
MMME37.935215.2539170.67605.38480.0243
MPAZ37.953116.0067177.39805.82900.0675
MSCL38.231415.7907202.28305.80380.0636
MSRU38.263915.5083204.80705.26500.0184
MTTG38.003115.6990176.39605.61120.0409
PLAC38.449616.4383238.19704.93490.0086
RAFF37.222314.3625139.86905.73650.0545


  ©2012 INGV-CT