Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2009-01-08 15:42:463.111.737.668014.95302.02 km SW da M. Parmentelli (CT) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
CORL37.894313.3038147.45705.16950.0148
EBEL37.739815.008314.96446.64110.4377
ECBD37.780215.086520.73006.44510.2787
ECHR37.686314.912912.38096.87880.7564
ECNV37.595614.712525.43426.04820.1117
ECZM37.731314.904114.30146.96610.9250
EMCN37.791315.033519.33206.51290.3257
EMFO37.735715.090218.49106.61160.4089
EMFS37.719614.997913.61286.86580.7342
EMNR37.816815.026021.24286.70700.5094
EMPL37.679014.970311.85527.34042.1897
EMSG37.821514.949520.66136.61280.4100
EPLC37.765114.985716.17296.63460.4311
EPMN37.820415.177328.25625.99360.0985
EPOZ37.671915.188523.78716.60590.4035
EPZF37.829214.876422.54436.46470.2916
ESAL37.755115.134521.95406.07970.1202
ESCV37.747014.815218.74657.32992.1375
ESLN37.693414.974412.16826.78540.6101
ESML37.618114.879414.28016.60560.4032
ESPC37.692515.027413.66156.97160.9366
ESVO37.773114.946916.53997.05021.1226
EVRN37.689215.135620.00846.32700.2123
HAGA37.285915.154847.56766.01990.1047
HAVL36.959815.121680.95606.34050.2190
HCRL37.283115.032344.94296.22960.1697
HMDC36.959014.783081.06635.93680.0865
HVZN37.178414.715459.46795.98340.0962
IACL38.533814.3565110.05005.45210.0283
IFIL38.564214.5753105.55805.02080.0105
ILLI38.445714.948287.19945.53160.0340
IVCR38.409614.961083.21705.29710.0198
IVLT38.396114.948281.75205.33560.0217
IVPL38.376314.980179.59925.43920.0275
IVUG38.397014.986481.89105.17130.0148
JOPP38.606715.8855132.89505.15120.0142
MMME37.935215.253941.41835.84710.0703
MSCL38.231415.790797.23575.13580.0137
MSRU38.263915.508382.97705.27450.0188
MTTG38.003115.699076.21835.22120.0166
PLAC38.449616.4383156.73104.96510.0092
RAFF37.222314.362572.81845.90300.0800
SSY37.157715.073758.86446.38010.2399
USI38.707913.1794193.58805.18560.0153


  ©2012 INGV-CT