Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2008-12-16 02:33:283.211.137.660014.95302.72 km SW da M. Parmentelli (CT) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
ECBD37.780215.086521.10716.67380.4719
ECPN37.743714.986514.83237.10831.2833
EMFO37.735715.090218.68566.76570.5830
EMNR37.816815.026021.71316.95300.8974
EMPL37.679014.970311.44547.78296.0660
EMSG37.821514.949521.08126.84000.6918
EPLC37.765114.985716.42226.92840.8480
EPOZ37.671915.188523.76906.69440.4948
EPZF37.829214.876422.84806.55460.3586
ESAL37.755115.134522.24886.30880.2036
ESCV37.747014.815218.63007.47712.9997
ESML37.618114.879413.37866.80440.6374
ESPC37.692515.027413.50197.33772.1760
ESVO37.773114.946916.77747.27611.8884
EVRN37.689215.135620.01116.66350.4608
HAGA37.285915.154846.73306.22140.1665
HAVL36.959815.121680.05856.54170.3481
HCRL37.283115.032343.98686.42530.2662
HMDC36.959014.783080.06946.02850.1068
HVZN37.178414.715458.44705.89510.0785
IACL38.533814.3565110.64605.53320.0341
IFIL38.564214.5753106.25305.08720.0122
ILLI38.445714.948288.00305.65230.0449
IVCR38.409614.961084.01985.37430.0237
IVLT38.396114.948282.54985.26300.0183
IVPL38.376314.980180.40275.60880.0406
IVUG38.397014.986482.69885.36110.0230
JOPP38.606715.8855133.70605.28700.0194
MSRU38.263915.508383.76215.36000.0229
MTTG38.003115.699076.79705.43570.0273
PLAC38.449616.4383157.40605.02430.0106
RAFF37.222314.362571.93495.93430.0860
SSY37.157715.073757.94206.52630.3360


  ©2012 INGV-CT