Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2008-10-27 10:55:553.79.238.125015.18601.79 km SE da Terme Vigliatore (Castroreale Terme) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
CORL37.894313.3038160.57705.67800.0476
EBEL37.739815.008347.09456.86430.7317
ECBD37.780215.086540.95706.94250.8761
ECHR37.686314.912955.72856.38520.2428
ECNV37.595614.712573.14055.90280.0799
ECPN37.743714.986547.38126.72510.5310
ECTS37.882515.121229.61716.36780.2332
ECZM37.731314.904151.71556.48620.3063
EMFO37.735715.090245.58806.96530.9233
EMFS37.719614.997949.45886.76750.5855
EMNR37.816815.026038.75267.44572.7904
EMPL37.679014.970354.43726.61380.4109
EMSG37.821514.949541.28966.95080.8929
EPLC37.765114.985745.25516.76370.5803
EPOZ37.671915.188551.73596.90480.8031
ESAL37.755115.134542.93606.92700.8453
ESLN37.693414.974452.88276.21620.1645
ESML37.618114.879463.27026.04250.1103
ESPC37.692515.027451.50986.64300.4395
ESVO37.773114.946945.93036.80330.6358
EVRN37.689215.135650.06126.60090.3989
HAGA37.285915.154894.35505.96020.0912
HAVL36.959815.1216130.49506.41230.2584
HCRL37.283115.032395.62906.22420.1676
HMDC36.959014.7830135.30405.80500.0638
HVZN37.178414.7154114.05606.07050.1176
IACL38.533814.356585.87876.82700.6715
IFIL38.564214.575372.67306.45730.2866
ILLI38.445714.948241.94547.23051.7003
IVPL38.376314.980134.18597.30462.0165
IVUG38.397014.986435.78497.16881.4749
JOPP38.606715.885581.02036.76100.5768
MMME37.935215.253924.17237.18211.5208
MPAZ37.953116.006726.98646.44100.2761
MSRU38.263915.508332.83577.26951.8598
MTTG38.003115.699047.59926.89320.7819
PLAC38.449616.4383114.88006.28550.1930
SERS39.035916.6887164.79405.69960.0501
SSY37.157715.0737108.90606.46220.2899


  ©2012 INGV-CT