Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2008-10-05 05:27:253.017.836.932014.68903.65 km W da Ragusa (RG) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
CORL37.894313.3038158.41305.34860.0223
ECBD37.780215.0865102.30905.76880.0587
ECNV37.595614.712576.21255.47030.0295
ECPN37.743714.986595.79716.34030.2189
ECZM37.731314.904192.74645.86290.0729
EMCN37.791315.0335101.93305.81610.0655
EMFO37.735715.090297.93105.68840.0488
EMFS37.719614.997993.57615.99270.0983
EMNR37.816815.0260104.43406.06380.1158
EMPL37.679014.970388.66806.27290.1875
EMSG37.821514.9495103.19605.75580.0570
EPDN37.765915.016898.86495.75180.0565
EPLC37.765114.985798.03506.05410.1133
EPMN37.820415.1773109.21505.63460.0431
EPOZ37.671915.188595.13916.11370.1299
ESAL37.755115.1345101.28105.68200.0481
ESML37.618114.879480.76225.59800.0396
ESPC37.692515.027491.53926.12630.1338
ESVO37.773114.946998.02905.85560.0717
EVRN37.689215.135694.78455.98650.0969
HAGA37.285915.154859.78786.47840.3009
HAVL36.959815.121642.43536.83290.6806
HCRL37.283115.032352.62416.64780.4444
HMDC36.959014.783019.83776.50040.3165
HVZN37.178414.715432.91056.39690.2494
MMME37.935215.2539123.55405.35510.0227
MPAZ37.953116.0067118.40604.98210.0096
MSRU38.263915.5083165.73805.11640.0131
MTTG38.003115.6990149.84504.96330.0092
PLAC38.449616.4383229.03004.44730.0028
RAFF37.222314.362547.05866.61320.4104
SERS39.035916.6887292.73004.12960.0013


  ©2012 INGV-CT