Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2008-09-01 14:45:413.39.537.988015.09804.11 km SW da Novara di Sicilia (ME) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
CORL37.894313.3038151.09905.13610.0137
EBEL37.739815.008330.45976.60930.4067
ECBD37.780215.086525.20046.89500.7851
ECHR37.686314.912938.71406.17500.1496
ECNV37.595614.712556.18665.37630.0238
ECPN37.743714.986530.63176.57760.3781
ECTS37.882515.121215.37446.47850.3009
ECZM37.731314.904134.80686.39850.2503
EMCN37.791315.033524.75787.02721.0646
EMFO37.735715.090229.81876.72310.5286
EMFS37.719614.997932.74646.57780.3782
EMNR37.816815.026022.41827.61004.0736
EMPL37.679014.970337.57096.44000.2754
EMSG37.821514.949524.81316.90520.8040
EPDN37.765915.016827.64166.83980.6915
EPIT37.811315.056722.33627.32322.1047
EPLC37.765114.985728.54176.65440.4512
EPMN37.820415.177322.05096.80570.6393
EPOZ37.671915.188537.42446.54810.3532
ESAL37.755115.134527.91886.92370.8388
ESLN37.693414.974436.03755.96800.0929
ESML37.618114.879446.15485.64200.0439
ESPC37.692515.027435.00126.40560.2545
ESVO37.773114.946929.16446.73790.5468
EVRN37.689215.135634.88716.37030.2346
HAGA37.285915.154879.02365.28740.0194
HAVL36.959815.1216114.88805.58640.0386
HCRL37.283115.032379.40885.46140.0289
HMDC36.959014.7830118.32605.26300.0183
HVZN37.178414.715496.80105.45620.0286
IACL38.533814.356589.15435.73870.0548
IFIL38.564214.575379.09015.47460.0298
ILLI38.445714.948253.19176.09620.1248
IVCR38.409614.961049.09336.26660.1848
IVPL38.376314.980145.18906.29670.1980
IVUG38.397014.986447.26396.04310.1104
JOPP38.606715.885597.36985.65510.0452
MMME37.935215.253917.57416.80290.6352
MSCL38.231415.790766.79235.74690.0558
MSRU38.263915.508347.84716.04820.1117
MTTG38.003115.699053.32245.89350.0783
PLAC38.449616.4383127.85505.14170.0139
RAFF37.222314.3625107.61305.66230.0460
SERS39.035916.6887180.74504.54780.0035
SSY37.157715.073792.99335.89830.0791


  ©2012 INGV-CT