Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2008-05-13 11:19:533.2-0.437.769015.00101.37 km E da Punta Lucia (CT) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
ECBD37.780215.08657.69137.10881.2848
ECPN37.743714.98653.17907.61394.1101
ECZM37.731314.90419.45976.67420.4722
EMFO37.735715.09028.92096.99650.9919
EMNR37.816815.02605.69667.57753.7799
EMPL37.679014.970310.41806.83020.6764
EPDN37.765915.01681.59857.85747.2018
EPMN37.820415.177316.22246.12240.1326
EPOZ37.671915.188519.84146.40880.2564
ESLN37.693414.97448.82556.65230.4490
ESPC37.692515.02748.96946.83880.6899
ESVO37.773114.94694.68567.25411.7949
EVRN37.689215.135614.93216.20640.1608
HAGA37.285915.154855.56624.42100.0026
HAVL36.959815.121690.67864.72840.0054
HCRL37.283115.032354.24154.56260.0037
HMDC36.959014.783092.15104.54440.0035
HVZN37.178414.715470.36944.78010.0060
IACL38.533814.3565101.80204.64820.0044
IFIL38.564214.575395.72684.26970.0019
ILLI38.445714.948275.21485.24830.0177
MSCL38.231415.790786.20554.83550.0068
MSRU38.263915.508370.64184.73030.0054
MTTG38.003115.699066.54924.99250.0098
PLAC38.449616.4383146.67804.11820.0013
RAFF37.222314.362582.83594.76100.0058
SERS39.035916.6887203.46703.91070.0008


  ©2012 INGV-CT