Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2008-05-13 10:07:473.9-0.737.771015.00501.27 km NW da P.zi Deneri (CT) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
ECBD37.780215.08656.84947.59753.9579
ECZM37.731314.904110.26537.28461.9256
EMFO37.735715.09028.15667.71715.2131
EMNR37.816815.02605.43408.218116.5219
EMPL37.679014.970310.68767.41642.6084
EPMN37.820415.177315.41266.78420.6084
EPOZ37.671915.188519.12237.05261.1287
ESLN37.693414.97449.10837.19881.5806
ESPC37.692515.02748.79417.35542.2668
ESVO37.773114.94695.58867.88447.6621
EVRN37.689215.135614.25176.81740.6568
HAGA37.285915.154855.35895.02960.0107
HAVL36.959815.121690.57965.29040.0195
HCRL37.283115.032354.20595.09300.0124
HMDC36.959014.783092.34155.08810.0122
HVZN37.178414.715470.69095.54750.0353
IACL38.533814.3565102.28905.45510.0285
IFIL38.564214.575396.07044.96900.0093
ILLI38.445714.948275.27466.05670.1139
JOPP38.606715.8855120.38905.28280.0192
MSCL38.231415.790785.50595.49540.0313
MSRU38.263915.508370.09615.49260.0311
MTTG38.003115.699065.74495.70310.0505
PLAC38.449616.4383145.93105.01160.0103
RAFF37.222314.362583.43845.40040.0251
SERS39.035916.6887202.84004.73010.0054
SSY37.157715.073768.26855.41010.0257


  ©2012 INGV-CT