Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2008-05-13 09:28:053.8-1.437.764015.00700.99 km W da P.zi Deneri (CT) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
EBEL37.739815.00832.64957.89477.8464
ECBD37.780215.08657.22107.68614.8537
ECPN37.743714.98653.08268.092612.3768
ECZM37.731314.90419.92657.37142.3517
EMFO37.735715.09027.79577.70445.0628
EMNR37.816815.02606.61738.092512.3749
EMPL37.679014.97039.72307.38892.4484
EPDN37.765915.01681.65298.177415.0463
EPIT37.811315.05677.16017.68714.8646
EPMN37.820415.177315.89816.79700.6266
EPOZ37.671915.188518.55137.00151.0034
ESLN37.693414.97448.16877.15321.4230
ESPC37.692515.02747.80107.32712.1239
ESVO37.773114.94695.89347.92748.4612
EVRN37.689215.135613.63396.89770.7901
GALF37.710014.570039.08596.91550.8232
HAGA37.285915.154854.29245.08100.0121
HAVL36.959815.121689.48355.29830.0199
HCRL37.283115.032353.10945.01830.0104
HMDC36.959014.783091.26595.11400.0130
HVZN37.178414.715469.67005.41950.0263
IACL38.533814.3565103.22205.39920.0251
IFIL38.564214.575397.10064.95980.0091
ILLI38.445714.948276.39255.97920.0953
JOPP38.606715.8855121.25905.29890.0199
MMME37.935215.253928.95636.41860.2622
MSCL38.231415.790786.19025.56460.0367
MSRU38.263915.508370.98135.51410.0327
MTTG38.003115.699066.20555.70280.0504
PLAC38.449616.4383146.52104.85990.0072
RAFF37.222314.362582.64315.38050.0240
SERS39.035916.6887203.62304.66710.0046


  ©2012 INGV-CT