Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2008-04-13 13:06:573.213.338.248015.67104.02 km N da Campo Calabro (RC) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
ECBD37.780215.086574.23435.71600.0520
ECNV37.595614.7125111.74704.69730.0050
ECZM37.731314.904189.41685.25960.0182
EMFO37.735715.090277.50245.82460.0668
EMNR37.816815.026075.29426.14940.1410
EMPL37.679014.970389.18855.51980.0331
EPDN37.765915.016879.63355.53210.0340
EPIT37.811315.056773.71565.83390.0682
EPMN37.820415.177365.90745.72030.0525
EPOZ37.671915.188577.99645.60630.0404
ESLN37.693414.974487.84185.01760.0104
ESPC37.692515.027484.76905.63680.0433
ESVO37.773114.946983.60335.50690.0321
EVRN37.689215.135679.05595.54300.0349
GALF37.710014.5700114.27005.42160.0264
HAGA37.285915.1548117.09305.22990.0170
HAVL36.959815.1216151.84205.30380.0201
HCRL37.283115.0323121.95605.36340.0231
HMDC36.959014.7830163.91104.80060.0063
HVZN37.178414.7154146.26905.09310.0124
IACL38.533814.3565119.39705.57430.0375
ILLI38.445714.948267.85786.62330.4200
IVCR38.409614.961065.64976.27450.1882
IVLT38.396114.948266.32085.89570.0787
IVPL38.376314.980163.16936.43390.2716
JOPP38.606715.885545.83756.55870.3620
MMME37.935215.253952.20086.15920.1443
MPAZ37.953116.006768.03416.45370.2842
MSCL38.231415.790717.07947.52063.3161
MSRU38.263915.508319.44957.09281.2383
MTTG38.003115.699030.58266.49600.3133
PLAC38.449616.438371.77185.57750.0378
RAFF37.222314.3625162.52605.14170.0139
SERS39.035916.6887124.96205.01300.0103
SSY37.157715.0737132.87005.52610.0336


  ©2012 INGV-CT