Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2008-04-09 04:14:353.58.437.727015.12600.97 km NE da Milo (CT) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
CORL37.894313.3038153.74404.95010.0089
EBEL37.739815.008312.70937.02451.0581
ECBD37.780215.086510.18697.42772.6771
ECNV37.595614.712539.59075.59790.0396
ECPN37.743714.986514.28026.93420.8595
ECZM37.731314.904120.58286.49430.3121
EMFO37.735715.09028.40157.55783.6120
EMFS37.719614.997913.42647.13271.3573
EMNR37.816815.026015.00097.84236.9550
EMPL37.679014.970316.39877.00111.0025
EPDN37.765915.016812.72916.99370.9855
EPIT37.811315.056713.28577.52473.3475
EPOZ37.671915.188511.91987.63544.3191
ESLN37.693414.974415.64126.51430.3268
ESPC37.692515.027412.16327.36522.3186
ESVO37.773114.946917.83357.02261.0534
EVRN37.689215.13569.29827.50543.2016
GALF37.710014.570049.04736.23410.1714
HAGA37.285915.154850.15065.58860.0388
HAVL36.959815.121685.96226.18600.1534
HCRL37.283115.032350.95556.07290.1183
HMDC36.959014.783091.08105.87560.0751
HVZN37.178414.715471.37675.72590.0532
IACL38.533814.3565111.77205.26770.0185
ILLI38.445714.948281.32185.64490.0441
IVCR38.409614.961077.18605.56620.0368
IVLT38.396114.948275.95335.38300.0242
IVPL38.376314.980173.28335.72470.0530
JOPP38.606715.8855118.44305.34780.0223
MMME37.935215.253926.86466.34470.2212
MSCL38.231415.790781.41945.62480.0422
MSRU38.263915.508368.83145.53100.0340
MTTG38.003115.699059.70605.55710.0361
PLAC38.449616.4383140.52904.65150.0045
RAFF37.222314.362587.79365.66030.0457
SERS39.035916.6887199.44904.45050.0028
SSY37.157715.073764.22026.57740.3779


  ©2012 INGV-CT