Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2008-02-20 21:14:243.723.137.611014.21704.70 km NE da Villarosa (EN) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
EBEL37.739815.008374.48256.03650.1088
ECBD37.780215.086581.82256.00760.1018
ECPN37.743714.986572.78716.04690.1114
ECZM37.731314.904165.84985.94980.0891
EMFO37.735715.090281.27585.90820.0810
EMFS37.719614.997973.24426.09400.1242
EMNR37.816815.026077.98656.29320.1964
EMPL37.679014.970370.35856.51920.3305
EPLC37.765114.985773.23836.02310.1055
EPMN37.820415.177390.00825.96830.0930
EPOZ37.671915.188588.55416.37570.2375
ESLN37.693414.974470.86926.01040.1024
ESPC37.692515.027475.23946.27750.1894
ESVO37.773114.946970.34376.10590.1276
EVRN37.689215.135684.26436.06240.1154
GALF37.710014.570040.06086.93250.8560
HAGA37.285915.154892.95546.43530.2725
HAVL36.959815.1216110.07106.52360.3339
HMDC36.959014.783090.72726.18430.1529
HVZN37.178414.715468.90286.40500.2541
IACL38.533814.3565105.88705.98270.0961
IFIL38.564214.5753112.87005.54100.0348
ILLI38.445714.9482114.97306.17480.1496
IVCR38.409614.9610112.39705.79590.0625
IVLT38.396114.9482110.59105.66460.0462
IVPL38.376314.9801110.51805.74360.0554
IVUG38.397014.9864112.61105.49670.0314
JOPP38.606715.8855184.40605.13400.0136
MMME37.935215.2539100.41405.65950.0457
MSCL38.231415.7907155.78005.53130.0340
MSRU38.263915.5083136.22005.43840.0274
MTTG38.003115.6990138.92305.50660.0321
PLAC38.449616.4383216.62904.55830.0036
RAFF37.222314.362550.47226.69020.4900
SERS39.035916.6887268.20004.44470.0028
SSY37.157715.073793.48736.79740.6272


  ©2012 INGV-CT