Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2008-02-15 09:34:353.3-0.337.809015.10703.09 km E da Piano Pernicana (CT) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
CORL37.894313.3038151.77604.64800.0044
EBEL37.739815.008311.86206.91880.8295
ECBD37.780215.08653.91297.67824.7660
ECPN37.743714.986513.11476.71510.5189
ECZM37.731314.904120.08176.20760.1613
EMFO37.735715.09028.41596.92080.8332
EMNR37.816815.02607.40947.70235.0387
EMPL37.679014.970319.01686.41420.2596
EPIT37.811315.05674.69067.69995.0105
EPLC37.765114.985712.00006.75950.5748
EPMN37.820415.17735.68546.96470.9219
EPOZ37.671915.188516.83626.83620.6859
ESLN37.693414.974417.61676.21250.1631
ESPC37.692515.027414.96356.57030.3717
ESVO37.773114.946914.88796.68700.4864
EVRN37.689215.135613.61416.52260.3331
GALF37.710014.570048.71986.06210.1154
HAGA37.285915.154858.43664.65020.0045
HAVL36.959815.121694.48444.90630.0081
HMDC36.959014.783098.89844.76770.0059
HVZN37.178414.715478.33294.83060.0068
IACL38.533814.3565103.92204.90530.0080
IFIL38.564214.575395.93244.59180.0039
ILLI38.445714.948272.03405.48370.0305
IVPL38.376314.980163.93845.41910.0263
IVUG38.397014.986466.11354.96690.0093
JOPP38.606715.8855111.46604.87130.0074
MMME37.935215.253918.77996.16820.1473
MSCL38.231415.790775.84084.99420.0099
MSRU38.263915.508361.29795.14310.0139
MTTG38.003115.699055.92165.40610.0255
PLAC38.449616.4383136.12404.46960.0029
RAFF37.222314.362592.75775.01910.0104
SERS39.035916.6887193.47804.10710.0013
SSY37.157715.073772.54905.04660.0111


  ©2012 INGV-CT