Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2007-09-23 07:12:463.716.438.505014.80805.90 km S da Leni (ME) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
EBEL37.739815.008388.84226.19660.1573
ECBD37.780215.086586.18656.19750.1576
ECNV37.595614.7125103.14705.51740.0329
ECPN37.743714.986588.07116.24690.1766
ECTS37.882515.121276.60675.75430.0568
ECZM37.731314.904188.44696.10550.1275
EMFO37.735715.090290.97796.31250.2053
EMNR37.816815.026080.98016.78970.6161
EMPL37.679014.970394.78786.09310.1239
EPDN37.765915.016886.21506.30480.2018
EPIT37.811315.056782.22176.35920.2287
EPLC37.765114.985785.75086.17420.1493
EPOZ37.671915.1885100.19106.18930.1546
ESLN37.693414.974493.32675.61880.0416
ESPC37.692515.027494.25855.94750.0886
ESVO37.773114.946984.34716.37640.2379
EVRN37.689215.135696.94015.92270.0837
HAGA37.285915.1548140.36405.50170.0317
HAVL36.959815.1216175.19505.60010.0398
HMDC36.959014.7830173.13005.32670.0212
HVZN37.178414.7154149.10305.69940.0500
IACL38.533814.356542.77976.84060.6929
IFIL38.564214.575326.85737.25061.7809
ILLI38.445714.948221.55737.31602.0701
IVCR38.409614.961023.79617.41122.5774
IVLT38.396114.948223.95117.09351.2403
IVPL38.376314.980126.62776.72250.5278
IVUG38.397014.986425.72796.62280.4195
MMME37.935215.253976.47636.35660.2273
MPAZ37.953116.006766.27635.44870.0281
MSRU38.263915.508368.67285.97020.0934
MTTG38.003115.699097.24225.82610.0670
PLAC38.449616.4383142.73305.08810.0122
RAFF37.222314.3625149.26805.72120.0526
SERS39.035916.6887173.68505.03110.0107
SSY37.157715.0737152.90905.77430.0595


  ©2012 INGV-CT