Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2007-09-13 15:19:513.113.338.187015.15905.85 km N da Terme Vigliatore (Castroreale Terme) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
ECBD37.780215.086547.87075.84070.0693
ECZM37.731314.904157.24205.49890.0315
EMFO37.735715.090252.54235.91710.0826
EMNR37.816815.026045.09786.39310.2472
EMPL37.679014.970360.60685.74030.0550
EPDN37.765915.016850.55435.77680.0598
EPIT37.811315.056745.04706.02570.1061
EPLC37.765114.985751.35925.83730.0688
EPOZ37.671915.188559.14675.73330.0541
ESLN37.693414.974459.05495.15440.0143
ESPC37.692515.027458.05335.68620.0486
ESVO37.773114.946951.66805.71340.0517
EVRN37.689215.135657.25145.73950.0549
HAGA37.285915.1548101.39905.12110.0132
HAVL36.959815.1216137.38605.26670.0185
HVZN37.178414.7154119.75304.98400.0096
IACL38.533814.356580.84876.07230.1181
ILLI38.445714.948236.39606.31060.2044
IVCR38.409614.961032.75386.60860.4061
IVLT38.396114.948232.28986.42540.2663
IVPL38.376314.980129.17706.67940.4779
IVUG38.397014.986430.58336.59990.3980
MMME37.935215.253932.33806.62040.4173
MSRU38.263915.508334.18156.48820.3078
MTTG38.003115.699053.18826.17360.1491
PLAC38.449616.4383115.87404.90860.0081
RAFF37.222314.3625129.04405.11660.0131
SERS39.035916.6887163.16404.45810.0029


  ©2012 INGV-CT