Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2007-08-18 14:21:113.214.438.195015.17206.61 km NW da Barcellona Pozzo di Gotto (ME) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
EBEL37.739815.008354.97816.06920.1173
ECBD37.780215.086549.36126.09520.1245
ECNV37.595614.712579.42995.29420.0197
ECPN37.743714.986555.10166.03780.1091
ECZM37.731314.904158.83515.83600.0686
EMFO37.735715.090253.99836.11490.1303
EMNR37.816815.026046.67916.66830.4660
EMPL37.679014.970362.13575.88650.0770
EPDN37.765915.016852.10476.15440.1427
EPIT37.811315.056746.59446.36990.2344
EPLC37.765114.985752.93245.94920.0890
EPOZ37.671915.188560.45145.97930.0954
ESLN37.693414.974460.58945.56920.0371
ESPC37.692515.027459.54755.95500.0902
ESVO37.773114.946953.26916.07080.1177
EVRN37.689215.135658.63096.04190.1101
HAGA37.285915.1548102.65705.35840.0228
HAVL36.959815.1216138.62505.44340.0278
HMDC36.959014.7830142.79205.24290.0175
HVZN37.178414.7154121.20905.26970.0186
IACL38.533814.356581.27346.20500.1603
IFIL38.564214.575367.28946.11420.1301
ILLI38.445714.948236.41606.50000.3162
IVLT38.396114.948232.50136.41050.2573
IVPL38.376314.980129.41226.69480.4952
MMME37.935215.253933.56736.66980.4676
MSRU38.263915.508333.60706.62620.4229
MTTG38.003115.699053.14956.08530.1217
PLAC38.449616.4383114.88805.08350.0121
RAFF37.222314.3625130.56105.34930.0224
SERS39.035916.6887161.90504.62690.0042


  ©2012 INGV-CT