Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2007-08-18 14:10:183.014.438.209015.18005.51 km W da Milazzo (ME) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
EBEL37.739815.008356.24056.08230.1209
ECBD37.780215.086550.54685.69810.0499
ECZM37.731314.904160.16655.45300.0284
EMFO37.735715.090255.17675.86580.0734
EMNR37.816815.026047.93316.26140.1826
EMPL37.679014.970363.41965.50150.0317
EPDN37.765915.016853.36275.82760.0672
EPIT37.811315.056747.81595.99290.0984
EPLC37.765114.985754.21656.23220.1707
EPOZ37.671915.188561.51395.65880.0456
ESLN37.693414.974461.87245.17100.0148
ESPC37.692515.027460.78785.59080.0390
ESVO37.773114.946954.58135.64900.0446
EVRN37.689215.135659.75765.64050.0437
HAGA37.285915.1548103.77204.93690.0086
HAVL36.959815.1216139.75905.08160.0121
HMDC36.959014.7830144.07704.77640.0060
HVZN37.178414.7154122.53904.94410.0088
IACL38.533814.356581.53355.97110.0936
IFIL38.564214.575367.30365.94560.0882
ILLI38.445714.948236.07066.41340.2591
IVLT38.396114.948232.30396.38870.2447
IVPL38.376314.980129.19546.71670.5208
MMME37.935215.253934.37036.32480.2112
MSRU38.263915.508332.61936.29170.1957
MTTG38.003115.699052.86115.68590.0485
PLAC38.449616.4383113.77704.82600.0067
RAFF37.222314.3625131.96104.96420.0092
SERS39.035916.6887160.55404.56080.0036
SSY37.157715.0737118.17605.35800.0228


  ©2012 INGV-CT