Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2007-08-18 14:04:074.213.838.219015.18704.67 km W da Milazzo (ME) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
EBEL37.739815.008357.36286.75600.5702
ECBD37.780215.086551.58016.84150.6943
ECNV37.595614.712582.08716.19010.1549
ECPN37.743714.986557.52246.91830.8284
ECZM37.731314.904161.36386.59090.3898
EMFO37.735715.090256.21566.91920.8303
EMFS37.719614.997959.69426.70580.5079
EMNR37.816815.026049.02367.35752.2779
EMPL37.679014.970364.57796.61420.4113
EPDN37.765915.016854.47336.85700.7194
EPIT37.811315.056748.87507.03091.0737
EPLC37.765114.985755.35426.76100.5768
EPOZ37.671915.188562.45496.77470.5952
ESLN37.693414.974463.02696.27870.1900
ESPC37.692515.027461.89906.76870.5871
ESVO37.773114.946955.74706.84460.6991
EVRN37.689215.135660.75736.61300.4102
HAGA37.285915.1548104.81306.11650.1308
HAVL36.959815.1216140.83806.22840.1692
HMDC36.959014.7830145.30605.93630.0863
HVZN37.178414.7154123.80306.05610.1138
IACL38.533814.356581.71347.12121.3218
IFIL38.564214.575367.22157.10251.2662
ILLI38.445714.948235.54037.52523.3508
IVPL38.376314.980128.75297.76685.8445
MMME37.935215.253934.97077.66014.5716
MSRU38.263915.508331.39577.62704.2367
MTTG38.003115.699052.44827.11401.3002
PLAC38.449616.4383112.59806.06020.1149
RAFF37.222314.3625133.29806.37330.2362
SERS39.035916.6887159.15105.73960.0549


  ©2012 INGV-CT