Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2007-06-04 10:48:413.019.637.288016.000067.46 km E da Siracusa (SR) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
EBEL37.739815.0083102.57106.01750.1041
ECBD37.780215.086599.14065.50040.0317
ECNV37.595614.7125120.18104.94340.0088
ECZM37.731314.9041110.07305.51230.0325
EMFO37.735715.090296.15095.67140.0469
EMFS37.719614.9979102.29405.97870.0952
EMNR37.816815.0260105.68705.61190.0409
EMPL37.679014.9703102.45605.78300.0607
EPDN37.765915.0168103.36705.77740.0599
EPIT37.811315.0567103.16905.58590.0385
EPLC37.765114.9857105.64206.17330.1490
EPOZ37.671915.188585.46036.04030.1097
ESLN37.693414.9744102.80505.21070.0162
ESPC37.692515.027498.67045.92170.0835
ESVO37.773114.9469108.97305.47060.0296
EVRN37.689215.135690.32035.18350.0153
HAGA37.285915.154877.21145.62090.0418
HAVL36.959815.121688.19546.17580.1499
HMDC36.959014.7830115.69705.65140.0448
HVZN37.178414.7154115.97405.72250.0528
IACL38.533814.3565200.59304.66440.0046
ILLI38.445714.9482159.31905.42150.0264
IVLT38.396114.9482154.93904.99380.0099
IVPL38.376314.9801151.52905.37710.0238
IVUG38.397014.9864153.04805.15290.0142
MMME37.935215.253999.18155.07270.0118
MPAZ37.953116.0067115.99105.26190.0183
MSRU38.263915.5083118.13505.14630.0140
MTTG38.003115.699085.82005.42290.0265
PLAC38.449616.4383135.88904.46310.0029
RAFF37.222314.3625146.32805.29330.0196
SSY37.157715.073785.53815.90880.0811


  ©2012 INGV-CT