Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2007-05-17 05:48:133.820.838.514014.66008.57 km SE da Filicudi Porto (ME) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
EBEL37.739815.008393.18266.36200.2302
ECBD37.780215.086591.63506.24710.1766
ECNV37.595614.7125103.69005.69330.0493
ECZM37.731314.904191.51166.06500.1161
EMFO37.735715.090296.21976.18680.1537
EMFS37.719614.997994.95516.14670.1402
EMNR37.816815.026085.95316.47810.3007
EMPL37.679014.970398.42836.15120.1416
EPDN37.765915.016890.78736.21250.1631
EPIT37.811315.056787.52536.43630.2731
EPLC37.765114.985789.95156.60300.4008
EPOZ37.671915.1885106.03006.14300.1390
ESLN37.693414.974497.06885.69960.0501
ESPC37.692515.027498.58355.97910.0953
ESVO37.773114.946988.11236.18450.1529
EVRN37.689215.1356102.37205.56140.0364
HAGA37.285915.1548144.34305.38310.0242
HAVL36.959815.1216178.19605.56170.0365
HMDC36.959014.7830173.91305.35360.0226
HVZN37.178414.7154149.50105.66450.0462
IFIL38.564214.575322.87137.32042.0911
ILLI38.445714.948233.35497.24541.7596
IVPL38.376314.980137.81286.74050.5502
JOPP38.606715.8855109.03905.63380.0430
MMME37.935215.253984.84216.36350.2310
MPAZ37.953116.006771.95235.51430.0327
MSRU38.263915.508381.48186.31480.2064
MTTG38.003115.6990108.72505.93310.0857
PLAC38.449616.4383156.21205.18460.0153
RAFF37.222314.3625146.91805.77870.0601
SERS39.035916.6887186.35404.92740.0085


  ©2012 INGV-CT