Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2007-05-09 18:50:113.02.837.694014.97501.54 km N da M. Parmentelli (CT) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
EBEL37.739815.00836.68177.27661.8906
ECBD37.780215.086513.99516.76070.5763
ECNV37.595614.712525.86096.01050.1024
ECZM37.731314.90418.56117.50143.1726
EMFO37.735715.090211.40276.85290.7126
EMFS37.719614.99794.60807.59783.9609
EMNR37.816815.026014.92446.49490.3125
EPDN37.765915.01689.44636.75060.5631
EPIT37.811315.056715.32636.53460.3424
EPLC37.765114.98578.82657.00401.0093
EPOZ37.671915.188518.65726.65520.4520
ESLN37.693414.97442.86807.87387.4779
ESPC37.692515.02745.02017.43692.7346
ESVO37.773114.946910.08517.02541.0601
EVRN37.689215.135613.97386.35470.2263
HAGA37.285915.154847.62815.61770.0415
HAVL36.959815.121682.15915.88370.0765
HMDC36.959014.783083.13775.45240.0283
HVZN37.178414.715461.52215.36550.0232
IFIL38.564214.5753103.41104.97920.0095
ILLI38.445714.948284.05915.31800.0208
IVPL38.376314.980176.30695.29020.0195
JOPP38.606715.8855129.02404.79580.0062
MMME37.935215.253936.43815.44660.0280
MSRU38.263915.508378.82604.86440.0073
MTTG38.003115.699072.10085.04960.0112
PLAC38.449616.4383152.98404.12370.0013
RAFF37.222314.362575.33085.98980.0977
SERS39.035916.6887211.01004.00290.0010


  ©2012 INGV-CT