Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2006-11-24 18:24:503.328.538.766014.028038.69 km NW da Alicudi Porto (ME) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
EBEL37.739815.0083145.60306.70220.5037
ECBD37.780215.0865146.28505.43390.0272
ECPN37.743714.9865144.15206.55090.3555
ECZM37.731314.9041141.24505.38390.0242
EMFO37.735715.0902150.33405.40240.0253
EMFS37.719614.9979146.85306.06810.1170
EMNR37.816815.0260139.90906.04080.1098
EMPL37.679014.9703149.11405.58480.0384
ENIC37.613815.0196155.96805.38430.0242
EPDN37.765915.0168143.77706.24330.1751
EPIT37.811315.0567142.04005.47600.0299
EPLC37.765114.9857142.22206.03100.1074
EPOZ37.671915.1885161.02005.25390.0179
ESLN37.693414.9744148.04205.41860.0262
ESPC37.692515.0274150.75505.36480.0232
ESVO37.773114.9469139.56106.03960.1095
EVRN37.689215.1356156.67304.76240.0058
HAGA37.285915.1548194.22504.50820.0032
HAVL36.959815.1216224.60604.93360.0086
HMDC36.959014.7830213.65704.95730.0091
HVZN37.178414.7154188.93005.00000.0100
IFIL38.564214.575359.77536.61110.4084
ILLI38.445714.948292.02076.23260.1708
IVPL38.376314.980197.66725.50040.0317
MMME37.935215.2539144.17405.12340.0133
MPAZ37.953116.0067127.63705.12250.0133
MSRU38.263915.5083143.15005.11100.0129
PLAC38.449616.4383214.00404.24000.0017
RAFF37.222314.3625176.72705.55450.0359
SERS39.035916.6887233.51904.47680.0030


  ©2012 INGV-CT