Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2006-11-04 05:59:213.114.138.035015.04302.95 km NE da Montalbano Elicona (ME) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
EBEL37.739815.008336.31986.32610.2119
ECBD37.780215.086532.38386.40450.2538
ECPN37.743714.986536.12056.33160.2146
ECZM37.731314.904138.95026.11200.1294
EMFO37.735715.090236.91286.39470.2481
EMFS37.719614.997938.45716.20270.1595
EMPL37.679014.970342.92356.08500.1216
ENIC37.613815.019647.60875.90020.0795
EPDN37.765915.016833.63286.51090.3243
EPIT37.811315.056729.09776.60360.4014
EPLC37.765114.985733.96706.40660.2551
EPOZ37.671915.188545.19126.33780.2177
ESLN37.693414.974441.42445.72020.0525
ESPC37.692515.027441.14105.94300.0877
ESVO37.773114.946933.82426.73590.5444
EVRN37.689215.135642.29125.72530.0531
HAGA37.285915.154885.63435.08500.0122
HAVL36.959815.1216121.07605.66430.0462
HMDC36.959014.7830123.06105.30630.0202
HVZN37.178414.7154100.90405.35610.0227
IFIL38.564214.575372.33966.24340.1751
ILLI38.445714.948247.90466.40590.2546
IVPL38.376314.980140.27826.61210.4093
MMME37.935215.253926.17156.26230.1829
MSRU38.263915.508349.91415.74650.0558
PLAC38.449616.4383130.99504.67200.0047
RAFF37.222314.3625109.57905.41610.0261
SERS39.035916.6887181.57904.70850.0051


  ©2012 INGV-CT