Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2006-05-20 07:05:564.010.437.667014.94502.63 km SW da M. Parmentelli (CT) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
EBEL37.739815.008313.94907.51583.2794
ECBD37.780215.086520.04987.20501.6031
ECPN37.743714.986513.62037.66454.6188
ECZM37.731314.904113.06767.83946.9084
EMFO37.735715.090217.79397.20951.6200
EMFS37.719614.997912.50867.82326.6561
EMNR37.816815.026020.46757.41402.5940
EMPL37.679014.970310.60267.94768.8634
ENIC37.613815.019612.91227.90067.9537
EPDN37.765915.016815.99807.13321.3590
EPLC37.765114.985715.16237.61814.1506
ESLN37.693414.974410.92837.95939.1058
ESPC37.692515.027412.66908.114713.0236
ESVO37.773114.946915.48278.009910.2294
HAGA37.285915.154847.56716.63310.4297
HAVL36.959815.121681.04587.05431.1333
HMDC36.959014.783081.05776.81800.6576
HVZN37.178414.715459.33906.95910.9102
IFIL38.564214.5753105.13106.10360.1269
ILLI38.445714.948286.81426.37980.2398
IVPL38.376314.980179.20806.23970.1737
MMME37.935215.253941.08276.53970.3465
MSRU38.263915.508382.78206.08900.1227
PLAC38.449616.4383156.73405.37410.0237
SERS39.035916.6887214.67705.06420.0116
SSY37.157715.073758.88537.09191.2357


  ©2012 INGV-CT