Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2006-05-20 06:05:593.111.037.666014.94402.76 km SW da M. Parmentelli (CT) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
EBEL37.739815.008314.73766.70790.5104
ECBD37.780215.086520.89726.35590.2269
ECPN37.743714.986514.30976.98730.9711
ECZM37.731314.904113.31537.23121.7031
EMFO37.735715.090218.76546.46580.2923
EMFS37.719614.997913.32287.02441.0578
EMNR37.816815.026021.07806.54500.3507
EMPL37.679014.970311.36527.47773.0043
ENIC37.613815.019613.83607.30702.0276
EPDN37.765915.016816.72936.41920.2626
EPLC37.765114.985715.78056.87760.7543
ESLN37.693414.974411.69617.07921.1999
ESPC37.692515.027413.64097.02731.0649
ESVO37.773114.946915.90177.24221.7467
HAGA37.285915.154848.04335.99950.0999
HAVL36.959815.121681.29546.45340.2840
HMDC36.959014.783080.97955.85740.0720
HVZN37.178414.715459.14586.08780.1224
IFIL38.564214.5753104.92305.41480.0260
ILLI38.445714.948286.89105.51570.0328
IVPL38.376314.980179.32305.44050.0276
MMME37.935215.253941.81195.57740.0378
MSRU38.263915.508383.37955.12430.0133
PLAC38.449616.4383157.50204.32800.0021
SERS39.035916.6887215.32204.23690.0017
SSY37.157715.073759.16386.41270.2586


  ©2012 INGV-CT