Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2006-05-20 05:56:393.010.737.665014.94302.90 km SW da M. Parmentelli (CT) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
EBEL37.739815.008314.51516.57300.3741
ECBD37.780215.086520.74086.30820.2033
ECPN37.743714.986514.08046.99310.9841
ECZM37.731314.904113.06857.05121.1252
EMFO37.735715.090218.59116.43430.2718
EMFS37.719614.997913.07626.89430.7840
EMNR37.816815.026020.92306.70350.5053
EMPL37.679014.970311.07517.27511.8840
ENIC37.613815.019613.59876.98880.9745
EPDN37.765915.016816.53366.42000.2630
EPLC37.765114.985715.57286.76050.5760
ESLN37.693414.974411.41456.99510.9889
ESPC37.692515.027413.40017.02761.0656
ESVO37.773114.946915.69567.24881.7733
HAGA37.285915.154847.97555.83720.0687
HAVL36.959815.121681.25536.30040.1997
HMDC36.959014.783080.93935.95400.0899
HVZN37.178414.715459.09076.12230.1325
IFIL38.564214.5753104.89205.47960.0302
ILLI38.445714.948286.85365.58520.0385
IVPL38.376314.980179.28205.56420.0367
MMME37.935215.253941.73405.59130.0390
MSRU38.263915.508383.34045.42020.0263
PLAC38.449616.4383157.48204.54040.0035
SERS39.035916.6887215.30704.24020.0017
SSY37.157715.073759.10886.28710.1937


  ©2012 INGV-CT