Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2006-04-23 14:42:384.215.837.062014.98605.89 km SE da Cassaro (SR) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
EBEL37.739815.008377.18516.86410.7314
ECBD37.780215.086582.01047.03281.0785
ECPN37.743714.986577.59306.97730.9490
ECZM37.731314.904176.61926.89710.7890
EMFO37.735715.090277.24576.99280.9836
EMFS37.719614.997974.98697.05281.1294
EMNR37.816815.026085.61967.00301.0069
EMPL37.679014.970370.62327.31282.0547
ENIC37.613815.019665.44227.30132.0012
EPDN37.765915.016880.03306.59930.3975
ESLN37.693414.974472.13206.83350.6815
ESPC37.692515.027472.08567.33862.1805
ESVO37.773114.946980.89336.86840.7385
EVRN37.689215.135672.81976.86630.7350
HAGA37.285915.154833.01867.93148.5391
HAVL36.959815.121622.61467.82916.7465
HMDC36.959014.783026.77977.62734.2393
HVZN37.178414.715431.84167.87427.4857
IFIL38.564214.5753171.77905.98460.0965
ILLI38.445714.9482154.81906.23070.1701
IVPL38.376314.9801147.10906.29790.1986
MMME37.935215.2539101.22706.59060.3896
MSRU38.263915.5083142.19106.41970.2628
RAFF37.222314.362560.52987.20961.6201
SERS39.035916.6887265.57505.13600.0137


  ©2012 INGV-CT