Search Earthquakes

 


Attività sperimentale finalizzata alla riduzione del rischio sismico nella Sicilia orientale

Earthquakes - Accelerometric Data

Staff: M.Aliotta - G.Tusa

Fullscreen


Datetime Magnitude Depth (Km) Latitude (N) Longitude (E) Region Details
2006-04-17 20:16:273.212.238.347014.88909.90 km SW da Porto di Ponente [Vulcano (ME) View

Site Name Site Latitude (°N) Site Longitude (°E) Distance (km) Log10 of Acceleration (nm/s2) Acceleration (cm/s2)
EBEL37.739815.008369.66235.51480.0327
ECBD37.780215.086566.72795.62050.0417
ECPN37.743714.986568.98125.66290.0460
ECZM37.731314.904169.82975.29920.0199
EMFO37.735715.090271.54845.72010.0525
EMFS37.719614.997971.71365.45850.0287
EMNR37.816815.026061.64765.88810.0773
EMPL37.679014.970375.84075.51350.0326
ENIC37.613815.019681.63385.38670.0244
EPDN37.765915.016866.97285.54700.0352
ESPC37.692515.027475.05755.46740.0293
ESVO37.773114.946965.43005.73420.0542
EVRN37.689215.135677.47385.02690.0106
HAGA37.285915.1548121.18404.96850.0093
HAVL36.959815.1216156.29905.27530.0188
HMDC36.959014.7830155.32904.77690.0060
HVZN37.178414.7154131.65405.18930.0155
IFIL38.564214.575338.27567.05691.1400
ILLI38.445714.948216.96127.65324.5002
IVPL38.376314.980114.80316.61000.4074
MMME37.935215.253957.30355.67220.0470
MSRU38.263915.508356.09586.01740.1041
PLAC38.449616.4383135.82304.72500.0053
RAFF37.222314.3625134.14305.28510.0193
SERS39.035916.6887174.02904.49800.0031
SSY37.157715.0737134.01305.46750.0293


  ©2012 INGV-CT